Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU of Cooperation between India and Morocco
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the MoU between India and Morocco for developing, promoting and strengthening mutual cooperation between the judiciaries of the two countries.
Impact
The approval will promote cooperation between India and Morocco in judicial and other legal areas and enable exchange of knowledge in infrastructure and information technology.

کابینہ
بھارت اورمراقش کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے کی کابینہ نے منظوری دے دی ہے
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،4 ؍جولائی : وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی کے زیرقیادت مرکزی کابینہ نے مراقش کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے کی منظوری دی ہے جس کے تحت دونوں ملکوں کی عدلیہ کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کو ترقی دی جائیگی ، فروغ دیاجائیگااورمستحکم بنایاجائیگا۔
اثرات
اس منظوری سے بھارت اورمرقش کے درمیان عدالتی اوردیگر قانونی شعبوں میں تعاون کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا نیز بنیادی ڈھانچے اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کے معاملے میں معلومات کا تبادلہ ہوسکے گا۔