Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU of Cooperation between India and Morocco
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the MoU between India and Morocco for developing, promoting and strengthening mutual cooperation between the judiciaries of the two countries.
Impact
The approval will promote cooperation between India and Morocco in judicial and other legal areas and enable exchange of knowledge in infrastructure and information technology.

मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत मोरक्को दरम्यान सामंजस्य कराराला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजूरी
03 JUL 2019 5:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 जुलै 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या आज नवी दिल्लीत झालेल्या बैठकीत भारत आणि मोरक्को यांच्या दरम्यान परस्पर सहकार्य वाढवण्यासाठी करण्यात आलेल्या सामंजस्य कराराला मंजुरी देण्यात आली.
प्रभाव:
यातून दोन्ही देशांदरम्यान न्यायिक, इतर कायदेशीर, पायाभूत सुविधा, माहिती तंत्रज्ञान आदी क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याला बळकटी मिळेल.