Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU of Cooperation between India and Morocco
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the MoU between India and Morocco for developing, promoting and strengthening mutual cooperation between the judiciaries of the two countries.
Impact
The approval will promote cooperation between India and Morocco in judicial and other legal areas and enable exchange of knowledge in infrastructure and information technology.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल
मंत्रिमंडल ने भारत और मोरक्को के बीच सहयोग के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन को मंजूरी दी
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केन्द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने दोनों देशों की न्यायपालिकाओं के बीच आपसी सहयोग को विकसित करने, बढ़ावा देने और आपसी संबंध को मजबूत बनाने के लिए भारत और मोरक्को के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रभाव
इस मंजूरी से भारत और मोरक्को के बीच न्यायिक और अन्य कानूनी क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को बढ़ावा मिलेगा और बुनियादी ढांचे एवं प्रौद्योगिकी में ज्ञान का आदान-प्रदान करना भी आसान होगा।