Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU of Cooperation between India and Morocco
03 JUL 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the MoU between India and Morocco for developing, promoting and strengthening mutual cooperation between the judiciaries of the two countries.
Impact
The approval will promote cooperation between India and Morocco in judicial and other legal areas and enable exchange of knowledge in infrastructure and information technology.

ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਰਾਕੋ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
03 JUL 2019 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਰਾਕੋ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਰਾਕੋ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦੇਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ।