मंत्रिमण्‍डल
कैबिनेट ने भारत और किर्गिस्तान के बीच द्विपक्षीय निवेश संधि पर हस्ताक्षर एवं पुष्टि किए जाने को मंजूरी दी
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की अध्‍यक्षता में केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने भारत और किर्गिस्तान के बीच द्विपक्षीय निवेश संधि पर हस्ताक्षर एवं पुष्टि किए जाने को मंजूरी दे दी है।
द्विपक्षीय संधि से भारत एवं किर्गिस्तान के बीच निवेश प्रवाह बढ़ने और दोनों ही देशों के निवेशकों को संरक्षण मिलने की आशा है। इससे दोनों ही देशों यानी भारत और किर्गिस्तान में निवेश होने का मार्ग प्रशस्‍त होगा।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved thesigning and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan.
The Bilateral Treaty is likely to increase investment flow between India and Kyrgyzstan and protection to investors of both countries making investments in both countries.