Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved thesigning and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan.
The Bilateral Treaty is likely to increase investment flow between India and Kyrgyzstan and protection to investors of both countries making investments in both countries.

मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत आणि किर्गिजस्तान दरम्यान द्विपक्षीय गुंतवणूक करारावर स्वाक्षरी आणि मान्यता द्यायला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने, भारत आणि किर्गिजस्तान दरम्यान द्विपक्षीय गुंतवणूक करारावर स्वाक्षरी आणि मान्यता द्यायला मंजुरी दिली आहे.
या द्विपक्षीय करारामुळे भारत आणि किर्गिजस्तान दरम्यान गुंतवणुकीचा ओघ वाढण्या़ची शक्यता असून दोन्ही देशातील गुंतवणूकदारांना परस्परांच्या देशांमध्ये गुंतवणूकीपासून संरक्षण मिळेल.