Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved thesigning and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan.
The Bilateral Treaty is likely to increase investment flow between India and Kyrgyzstan and protection to investors of both countries making investments in both countries.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
ഇന്ത്യയും കിര്‍ഗിസ്ഥാനും തമ്മില്‍ ഉഭയകക്ഷി നിക്ഷേപ കരാര്‍ ഒപ്പിടുന്നതിനു മന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അംഗീകാരം
12 JUN 2019 8:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയും കിര്‍ഗിസ്ഥാനും തമ്മില്‍ ഉഭയകക്ഷി നിക്ഷേപ കരാര്‍ ഒപ്പിടുന്നതിനു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗം അംഗീകാരം നല്‍കി.
ഉഭയകക്ഷി കരാര്‍ ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങള്‍ക്കിടയിലുള്ള നിക്ഷേപം വര്‍ധിക്കാനും നിക്ഷേപം നടത്തുന്ന ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെയും നിക്ഷേപകരുടെ താല്‍പര്യങ്ങള്‍ സംരക്ഷിക്കാനും സഹായകമാകും.