কেবিনেট
২০১৯ চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা-গ্ৰামীণ (পিএমএৱাই-জি দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়) অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
19 FEB 2019 9:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে নিম্নোক্ত অনুসাৰে ২০১৯ বৰ্ষৰ মাৰ্চ মাহলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা-গ্ৰামীণ (পিএমএৱাই-জি) অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ
- পিএমএৱাই-জি পৰ্যায় ২ৰ অধীনত ২০২২ চনলৈ মুঠ ১.৯৫ কোটি গৃহ নিৰ্মাণৰ লক্ষ্য
- গ্ৰামীণ আৱাসৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাক অব্যাহত ৰখা
- পিএমএৱাইৰ পৰ্যায় ২ৰ বৰ্তমানৰ নিয়ম অনুসৰি ২০১৯-২০ চনলৈ পৰ্যায়-২ত ৬০ লাখ গৃহ নিৰ্মাণৰ লক্ষ্য য’ত ৭৬,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিত্তীয় ব্যয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে (ইয়াত কেন্দ্ৰৰ অংশীদাৰীত্ব ৪৮,১৯৫ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ অংশীদাৰীত্ব ২৮,৩০৫ কোটি টকা)
- বিদ্যমান প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অনুসৰি যোজনা/কাৰ্যসূচীৰ তৃতীয় পক্ষৰ পৰা মূল্যাংকনৰ আধাৰত ইয়াৰ উচিত সমীক্ষা আৰু অনুমোদনৰ পিছত আগন্তুক বিত্ত আয়োগৰ চক্ৰত যোজনা ২০১৯-২০ৰ পিছত ২০২১-২২ পৰ্যন্ত অব্যাহত ৰখা৷
- অন্তিম আৱাসৰ যোগ্য পৰিয়ালৰ সমাবেশন+সেই ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাবে প্ৰাথমিকতাৰ ভিত্তিত ১.৯৫ কোটি টকাৰ চিলিঙৰ সৈতে সেই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা য’ত পিডব্লিউএল সমাপ্ত হৈছে, পিএমএৱই-জিৰ স্থায়ী প্ৰতীক্ষা সূচী (পিডব্লিএল) আৰু বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰ্যালয়ৰ সৈতে বিচাৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ পিছত গ্ৰামীণ বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰ্যালয়ৰ অনুমোদনৰ দ্বাৰা এই ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক লক্ষ্য আৱণ্টিত কৰা হ’ব৷
- কাৰ্য্যসূচী ব্যৱস্থাপনা ইউনিট (পিএমইউ) আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰযুক্তিগত সাহায্য এজেন্সী (এনচিএছএ)ক ২০১৯-২০ লৈ অব্যাহত ৰখা হ’ব৷
- যোজনাৰ বৈধতা পৰ্যন্ত ইবিআৰ বৰ্তমানৰ তন্ত্ৰৰ যৰিয়তে অতিৰিক্ত বিত্তীয় প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বাবে ঋণ কাৰ্যসূচী কোষৰ প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যয় কৰ্তন কৰি তাক ৪ শতাংশৰ পৰা ২ শতাংশ কৰা৷
লাভঃ
যিসকলে লোকে এই পযৰ্ন্ত ঘৰ পোৱা নাই অথবা পুৰণি ঘৰত বাস কৰি আছে তেওঁলোকক ২০২২ চন পৰ্যন্ত ঘৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বষ

Cabinet
Cabinet approves continuation of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana – Gramin beyond March, 2019 (PMAY-G Phase-II)
19 FEB 2019 9:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the implementation of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana – Gramin (PMAY-G) beyond March, 2019 (PMAY-G) Phase-II as follows:
• Total target for construction of 1.95 crore houses under PMAY-G Phase-II upto 2022.
• Continuation of rural housing scheme Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana -
• Gramin (PMAY-G) in Phase-ll till 2019-20 as per the existing norms of PMAY-G Phase-l, with a target of 60 lakh houses involving financial implication of Rs.76,500 crore (Central'Share of Rs. 48,195 crore and State share of Rs.28,305 crore)
• Continuation of the scheme beyond 2019-20 upto 2021-22 in the next finance commission cycle, after due appraisal and approval based on third party evaluation of scheme/programme as per the extant procedure.
• Inclusion of additional eligible households from the final Awaas+ list into the Permanent Wait List (PWL) of PMAY-G, with a ceiling of 1.95 Cr, on priority for those States / UTs where PWL is exhausted and allocate target to these States / UTs with the approval of the Minister of Rural Development in consultation with the Ministry of Finance.
• Continuation of Program Management Unit (PMU) and National Technical Support Agency (NTSA) till 2019-20.
• Borrowing for additional financial requirement through existing mechanism of EBR till the validity of the scheme.
• Reduction in administrative expenses from 4% to 2% of programme funds. 2% of the programme funds allocated for administrative component, shall be bifurcated. 0.30% of the programme funds shall be retained at the central level and the remaining 1.70% of the programme fund shall be released to the States/UTs as Administrative Fund.
Benefits:
The left out rural households who are houseless and / or living in dilapidated houses subject to a ceiling of 1.95 crore would be provided pucca houses by 2022.