Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.

কেবিনেট
চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনায়৷ ২০১৮ৰ ২৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হয়৷
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰাপত্তাজনিত ঘটনাৰ চিনাক্তকৰণ, সমাধান আৰু প্ৰতিৰোধৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিনিময়ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু মৰক্কোৰ মাজত ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷ এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তি কাৰ্যকৰী হ’লে চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ খণ্ডত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ দিশত পৰস্পৰ উপকৃত হোৱাৰ লগতে মৰক্কোৰ চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনতো প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত আৰু সক্ষমতা সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিব৷