Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಸೈಬರ್ ಭದ್ರತೆ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊರಾಕೊ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸೈಬರ್ ಭದ್ರತೆ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊರಾಕೊ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಹಕಾರ ಕುರಿತ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ,
ಸೈಬರ್ ಭದ್ರತೆ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊರಾಕೊ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಕುರಿತ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿತು.
ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ 2018ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 25ರಂದು ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದಡಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಮೊರಾಕೊ ನಡುವೆ ಭದ್ರತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಘಟನೆಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ, ನಿರ್ಣಯ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವುದು, ಪತ್ತೆ ಕಾರ್ಯದ ಅನುಭವ ಮತ್ತು ಜ್ಞಾನ ವಿನಿಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ನಿಕಟ ಸಹಕಾರ ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಿದೆ.
ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಸೈಬರ್ ಭದ್ರತಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಮೊರಾಕೊದ ಜೊತೆ ಸೇರಿ, ಸೈಬರ್ ಭದ್ರತಾ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೂ ಅವಕಾಶವಿದೆ.