Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળને ભારત અને મોરોક્કો વચ્ચે સાયબર સુરક્ષાનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર થયેલા એમઓયુ વિશે જાણકારી આપવામાં આવી
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળને સાયબર સુરક્ષાનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર ભારત અને મોરોક્કો વચ્ચે થયેલા સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ)ની જાણકારી આપવામાં આવી હતી. આ એમઓયુ પર 25 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2018નાં રોજ હસ્તાક્ષર થયાં હતાં.
આ એમઓયુનો આશય ભારત અને મોરોક્કો વચ્ચે સુરક્ષા સાથે સંબંધિત નિદાન, સમાધાન અને નિવારણમાં જાણકારી અને અનુભવનાં આદાન-પ્રદાન માટે ગાઢ સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે. એમઓયુનાં અમલથી સાયબર સુરક્ષાનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં મોરોક્કો સાથે સંસ્થાગત અને ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ મારફતે મહત્વપૂર્ણ પારસ્પરિક લાભ થશે.