Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے سائبر سیکورٹی کے شعبے میں تعاون کے سلسلہ میں بھارت اور مراقش کے درمیان
مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2جنوری 2019/ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی کابینہ نے آج سائبر سیکورٹی کے شعبے میں تعاون کے بارے میں ہندستان اور مراقش کے درمیان ایک مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ اس مفاہمت نامے پر 25 ستمبر 2018 کو دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔
اس مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد ہندستان اور مراقش کے درمیان سیکورٹی سے متعلق واقعات کی روک تھام ، حراست اور قرارداد میں معلومات اور ایک دوسرے کے تجربے کے تبادلے کے لئے قریبی تبادلے کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے کے نفاذ کا نتیجہ یہ نکلے گا کہ سائبر سیکورٹی کے شعبے میں مراقش کے ساتھ ادارہ جاتی اور صلاحیت سازی کے ذریعہ سائبر سیکورٹی سیکٹر میں ایک دوسرے ملک کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔