Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
সাইবার নিরাপত্তা ক্ষেত্রে ভারত ও মরক্কোর মধ্যে মউ স্বাক্ষরের বিষয়টি মন্ত্রিসভাকে জানানো হল
02 JAN 2019 7:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জানুয়ারী, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরহিত্যে আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে সাইবার নিরাপত্তা ক্ষেত্রে ভারত ও মরক্কোর মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্র সম্পর্কে জানানো হয়। ২০১৮র ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর সমঝোতাপত্রটি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়।
নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত ঘটনাবলী শনাক্ত করার জন্য জ্ঞান এবং অভিজ্ঞতা বিনিময়ের প্রয়াসে সমঝোতাপত্রটি দু-দেশের পক্ষেই সহায়ক হবে। মউটি রূপায়ণের ফলে সাইবার নিরাপত্তা ক্ষেত্রে পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি পাবে। মরক্কোর সঙ্গে এক্ষেত্রে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধির প্রয়াস চালানো হচ্ছে।