मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत-मोरोक्को दरम्यान सायबर सुरक्षा क्षेत्रात सहकार्य कराराला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
02 JAN 2019 6:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जानेवारी 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने भारत-मोरोक्को दरम्यान सुरक्षा क्षेत्रात सहकार्य कराराला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने मंजुरी दिली आहे. सामंजस्य करारावर 25 सप्टेंबर 2018 ला स्वाक्षऱ्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या.
शोध, ठराव आणि सुरक्षा संबंधी प्रतिबंध तसेच माहिती आणि अनुभवाचे आदानप्रदान संदर्भात भारत-मोरोक्को संबंधांना याद्वारे प्रोत्साहन देण्यात येईल. तसेच या सामंजस्य कराराच्या अंमलबजावणीद्वारे क्षमता वाढ, सायबर सुरक्षा परस्पर लाभ मिळणार आहेत.

Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of MoU between India and Morocco on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
02 JAN 2019 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Morocco on cooperation in the area of Cyber Security. The MoU was signed on 25th September 2018.
The MoU intends to promote closer cooperation for exchange of knowledge and experience in detection, resolution and prevention of security-related incidents between India and Morocco. Implementation of the MoU will result in significant mutual benefits in the Cyber Security sector, through institutional and capacity building with Morocco in the field of Cyber Security.