Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1)
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel.
The Prime Minister expressed pride in their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel. We are proud of their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह 2026(चरण-1) में शामिल हुए
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह 2026(चरण-1) में शामिल हुए, जहां हमारे वीर जवानों को वीरता पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्र के प्रति उनके अदम्य साहस, कर्तव्यनिष्ठा और नि:स्वार्थ सेवा पर गर्व व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह 2026(चरण-1) में शामिल हुआ, जहां हमारे वीर जवानों को वीरता पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया। हमें राष्ट्र के प्रति उनके अदम्य साहस, कर्तव्यनिष्ठा और नि:स्वार्थ सेवा पर गर्व है।"