Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1)
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel.
The Prime Minister expressed pride in their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel. We are proud of their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2026 (ਪੜਾਅ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅੱਜ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2026 (ਪੜਾਅ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਰਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਧਾਰਨ ਹਿੰਮਤ, ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਨਿਰਸਵਾਰਥ ਸੇਵਾ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 2026 (ਪੜਾਅ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਰਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਸਧਾਰਨ ਹਿੰਮਤ, ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਸਵਾਰਥ ਸੇਵਾ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।"