Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1)
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel.
The Prime Minister expressed pride in their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony 2026 (Phase-1) where Gallantry Awards were conferred upon our brave personnel. We are proud of their extraordinary courage, commitment and selfless service to the nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રક્ષા શપથ સમારોહ 2026 (તબક્કો-1) માં હાજરી આપી
08 JUN 2026 11:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રક્ષા શપથ સમારોહ 2026 (તબક્કો-1)માં હાજરી આપી હતી, જ્યાં આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શૌર્ય પુરસ્કારોથી સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમની અદમ્ય હિંમત, ફરજ પ્રત્યેની નિષ્ઠા અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવા પર ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર લખ્યું:
"રક્ષા શપથ સમારોહ 2026 (તબક્કો-1)માં હાજરી આપી હતી, જ્યાં આપણા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શૌર્ય પુરસ્કારોથી સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. અમને તેમની અદમ્ય હિંમત, ફરજ પ્રત્યેની નિષ્ઠા અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવા પર ગર્વ છે."