राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
तीन देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
14 JAN 2026 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (14 जनवरी, 2026) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो, ऑस्ट्रिया और संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए।
1. त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो गणराज्य के उच्चायुक्त श्री चंद्रदत्त सिंह
1. ऑस्ट्रिया गणराज्य के राजदूत डॉ. रॉबर्ट ज़िशग
1. संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राजदूत श्री सर्जियो गोर

President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF THREE NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
14 JAN 2026 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Envoys of Trinidad & Tobago, Austria and the United States of America at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (January 14, 2026).
Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Chandradath Singh, High Commissioner of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago
2. H.E. Dr Robert Zischg, Ambassador of the Republic of Austria
3. H.E. Mr Sergio Gor, Ambassador of the United States of America