Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Excellency Andrej Babiš on Appointment as Prime Minister of Czech Republic
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended congratulations to Excellency Andrej Babiš on his appointment as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations, Excellency Andrej Babiš, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the cooperation and friendship between India and Czechia.
@AndrejBabis”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
செக் குடியரசின் பிரதமராகப் பதவியேற்ற திரு ஆண்ட்ரெஜ் பாபிஷுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, செக் குடியரசின் பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட திரு ஆண்ட்ரெஜ் பாபிஷுக்கு வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தனது சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில், திரு மோடி பின்வருமாறு குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்:
“திரு ஆண்ட்ரெஜ் பாபிஷ், நீங்கள் செக் குடியரசின் பிரதமராகப் பதவியேற்றுள்ளதற்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இந்தியாவிற்கும் செக் குடியரசிற்கும் இடையிலான ஒத்துழைப்பையும் நட்பையும் மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த உங்களுடன் இணைந்து பணியாற்ற நான் ஆவலுடன் இருக்கிறேன்.