Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Excellency Andrej Babiš on Appointment as Prime Minister of Czech Republic
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended congratulations to Excellency Andrej Babiš on his appointment as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations, Excellency Andrej Babiš, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the cooperation and friendship between India and Czechia.
@AndrejBabis”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਚੈੱਕ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਆਂਦਰੇਜ ਬਾਬਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਆਂਦਰੇਜ ਬਾਬਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਚੈੱਕ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਆਂਦਰੇਜ ਬਾਬਿਸ, ਚੈੱਕ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਚੈੱਕ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।
@AndrejBabis”