Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Excellency Andrej Babiš on Appointment as Prime Minister of Czech Republic
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended congratulations to Excellency Andrej Babiš on his appointment as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations, Excellency Andrej Babiš, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the cooperation and friendship between India and Czechia.
@AndrejBabis”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चेक गणराज्य के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में नियुक्ति पर श्री आंद्रेज बाबिश को बधाई दी
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चेक गणराज्य के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में नियुक्ति पर श्री आंद्रेज बाबिश को आज बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
चेक गणराज्य के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में आपकी नियुक्ति पर आपको हार्दिक बधाई, महामहिम आंद्रेज बाबिश। भारत और चेक गणराज्‍य के बीच सहयोग और मित्रता को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ काम करने की आशा करता हूं।
@AndrejBabis