Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Excellency Andrej Babiš on Appointment as Prime Minister of Czech Republic
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended congratulations to Excellency Andrej Babiš on his appointment as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations, Excellency Andrej Babiš, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the cooperation and friendship between India and Czechia.
@AndrejBabis”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر تقرری پر عزت مآب آندریج بابیس کو مبارکباد دی
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پرعزت مآب آندریج بابیس کی تقرری پر ان کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’ عزت مآب آندریج بابیس، چیک جمہوریہ کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر آپ کی تقرری پر مبارک باد۔ میں ہندوستان اور چیک کے درمیان تعاون اور دوستی کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔
@AndrejBabis‘‘