প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চেক সাধারণতন্ত্রের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত মাননীয় আন্দ্রেজ বাবিজ-কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চেক সাধারণতন্ত্রের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত মাননীয় আন্দ্রেজ বাবিজ-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। ভারত এবং চেক সাধারণতন্ত্রের সহযোগিতা ও মৈত্রী আরও দৃঢ় করায় তাঁর আগ্রহের কথা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Excellency Andrej Babiš on Appointment as Prime Minister of Czech Republic
09 DEC 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended congratulations to Excellency Andrej Babiš on his appointment as the Prime Minister of the Czech Republic, today.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Congratulations, Excellency Andrej Babiš, on your appointment as Prime Minister of the Czech Republic. I look forward to working with you to further strengthen the cooperation and friendship between India and Czechia.
@AndrejBabis”