Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਪੜ੍ਹੀ
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਪੜ੍ਹੀ ਗਈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਪੜ੍ਹਨ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਪੀ.ਕੇ. ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ; ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ-2 ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਾਂਤ ਦਾਸ; ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤਰੁਣ ਕਪੂਰ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਤਿਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਹੈਂਡਲ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਅੱਜ, ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਨਾ ਪੜ੍ਹੀ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਪੀ.ਕੇ. ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ-2 ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਾਂਤ ਦਾਸ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤਰੁਣ ਕਪੂਰ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਤਿਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।"