Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
یوم آئین کے موقع پر پی ایم او افسران نے آئین کی تمہید پڑھی
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
یوم آئین کے موقع پر آج وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں آئین ہند کی تمہید پڑھی گئی۔
آئین کے تمہید کو پڑھنے کی اس پر وقار تقریب میں وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹرپی کے مشرا ،وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری-2 جناب شکتی کانت داس ، وزیر اعظم کے مشیر جناب ترون کپور اور وزیر اعظم کے خصوصی سکریٹری جناب اتیش چندر کے ساتھ ساتھ پی ایم او کے دیگر افسران نے شرکت کی۔
پی ایم او انڈیا ہینڈل نےایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’آج صبح یوم آئین کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں آئین کی تمہید پڑھی گئی ۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر پی کے مشرا ، وزیر اعظم کے پرنسپل سکریٹری-2 جناب شکتی کانت داس ، وزیر اعظم کے مشیر جناب ترون کپور ، وزیر اعظم کے خصوصی سکریٹری جناب اتیش چندر اور دیگر موجود تھے ۔‘‘