Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ప్రవేశిక పఠనంలో పాల్గొన్న పీఎంవో అధికారులు
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ఈ రోజు ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయ అధికారులు భారత రాజ్యాంగ ప్రవేశిక పఠన కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించారు.
ఈ పవిత్ర గ్రంథ పఠన కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి డాక్టర్ పి.కె. మిశ్రా, ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి-2 శ్రీ శక్తికాంత దాస్, ప్రధానమంత్రి సలహాదారు శ్రీ తరుణ్ కపూర్, ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రత్యేక కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అతీష్ చంద్ర, ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయ అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా భారత ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
"ఈ రోజు రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయంలో ప్రవేశిక పఠన కార్యక్రమం నిర్వహించాం. ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి డాక్టర్ పి.కె. మిశ్రా, ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శి-2 శ్రీ శక్తికాంత దాస్, ప్రధానమంత్రి సలహాదారు శ్రీ తరుణ్ కపూర్, ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రత్యేక కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ అతీష్ చంద్ర తదితరులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు."