Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সংবিধান নুমীত্তা পি.এম.ও. ওফিসিএলশিংনা প্রিএম্বল পাবদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Imphal
সংবিধান নুমীত্তা ঙসি অয়ুক অঙনবদা প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী ওফিসতা ভারতকী সংবিধানগী প্রিএম্বল পাথোকখ্রে।
মসিগী হকচিন্না পাথোকপা অসিদা মথক থোংবা ওফিসরশিং য়াওখি, মসিগী মরক্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী চীফ সেক্রতরী দা. পি. কে. মিশ্রা, প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী চীফ সেক্রতরী-2 শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাস, প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী এদভাইজর শ্রী তরুন কাপুর অমসুং প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী স্পিসিএল সেক্রতরী শ্রী অতীশ চন্দ্রাগা লোয়ননা প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী ওফিসকী অতৈ ওফিসরশিংসু শরুক য়াখি। পি.এম.ও. হেন্দল তৌবনা X তা পোস্ত তৌরকখিবদা:
“ঙসি সংবিধানগী নুমীত্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রী ওফিসতা প্রিএম্বল পাথোকখ্রে। মসিগী মরক্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী চীফ সেক্রতরী দা. পি. কে. মিশ্রা, প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী চীফ সেক্রতরী-2 শ্রী শক্তিকান্ত দাস, প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী এদভাইজর শ্রী তরুন কাপুর অমসুং প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী স্পিসিএল সেক্রতরী শ্রী অতীশ চন্দ্রাগা লোয়ননা প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী ওফিসকী অতৈ ওফিসরশিংসু শরুক য়াখি।”