Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அரசியல் சாசன தினத்தன்று முகப்புரை வாசிப்பில் பிரதமர் அலுவலக அதிகாரிகள் இணைந்தனர்
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Chennai
அரசியல் சாசன தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, இன்று பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் இந்திய அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் முகப்புரை வாசிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தப் பெருமைமிகு வாசிப்பில் பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி கே மிஸ்ரா, பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர்-2 திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ், பிரதமரின் ஆலோசகர் திரு தருண் கபூர், பிரதமரின் சிறப்பு செயலாளர் திரு அதிஷ் சந்திரா உள்ளிட்ட பிரதமர் அலுவலக மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது:
“அரசியல் சாசன தினமான இன்று, பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தில் அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் முகப்புரை வாசிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த வாசிப்பு நிகழ்வில் பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் பி கே மிஸ்ரா, பிரதமரின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர்-2 திரு சக்திகாந்த தாஸ், பிரதமரின் ஆலோசகர் திரு தருண் கபூர், பிரதமரின் சிறப்பு செயலாளர் திரு அதிஷ் சந்திரா மற்றும் பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்."