Prime Minister's Office
PMO Officials Join Reading of Preamble on Constitution Day
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Constitution Day, the Preamble to the Constitution of India was read out in the Prime Minister’s Office earlier today.
The solemn reading was attended by senior officials including Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. P.K. Mishra; Principal Secretary-2 to the Prime Minister, Shri Shaktikanta Das; Advisor to the Prime Minister, Shri Tarun Kapoor; and Special Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Atish Chandra, along with other officers of the PMO.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“Earlier today, on Constitution Day, the Preamble was read out in the Prime Minister's Office. Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Dr. PK Mishra, Principal Secretary-2 to PM, Shri Shaktikanta Das, Advisor to PM, Shri Tarun Kapoor, Special Secretary to PM, Shri Atish Chandra and others were present on the occasion.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংবিধান দিৱসত প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গই
26 NOV 2025 9:18PM by PIB Guwahati
সংবিধান দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ কার্যালয়ত ভাৰতীয় সংবিধানৰ প্রস্তাৱনা পাঠ কৰা হয়৷
এই গাম্ভীৰ্যপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব ড০ পি.কে. মিশ্ৰ; প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বিতীয় প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী শক্তিকান্ত দাস; প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উপদেষ্টা শ্ৰী তৰুণ কাপুৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিশেষ সচিব শ্ৰী আতিশ চন্দ্ৰৰ লগতে পিএমঅ’ৰ অন্যান্য বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়া হেণ্ডেলে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টত কয় যে,
‘আজি সংবিধান দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত সংবিধানৰ প্ৰস্তাৱনা পাঠ কৰা হয়।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব ড০ পি.কে. মিশ্ৰ; প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বিতীয় প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী শক্তিকান্ত দাস; প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উপদেষ্টা শ্ৰী তৰুণ কাপুৰ আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বিশেষ সচিব শ্ৰী আতিশ চন্দ্ৰৰ লগতে পিএমঅ’ৰ অন্যান্য বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে ।”
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/1993702994635006394?s=20