Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Cricket Team on inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup Victory
24 NOV 2025 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team for creating history by winning the inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup.
The Prime Minister lauded the team’s remarkable achievement of remaining unbeaten throughout the series, describing it as a shining example of hard work, teamwork, and determination. He emphasized that each player is a true champion whose dedication has brought glory to the nation.
The Prime Minister in a post on X said:
“Congratulations to Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team for creating history by winning the inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup! More commendable is the fact that they stayed unbeaten in the series. This is indeed a historic sporting achievement, a shining example of hardwork, team work and determination. Each player is a champion! My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours. This feat will inspire generations to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলাৰ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপৰ প্ৰথমখন প্ৰতিযোগিতাত খিতাপ দখল কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰিকেট দলটোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
24 NOV 2025 12:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলাৰ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপৰ প্ৰথমখন প্ৰতিযোগিতা জয় কৰি ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ শৃংখলাটোত অপৰাজেয় হৈ থকাৰ বাবে দলটোৰ উল্লেখনীয় কৃতিত্বৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি এয়া কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, দলীয় একতা আৰু সংকল্পৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ বুলি আখ্যা দিয়ে। প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈকে একোগৰাকী প্ৰকৃত চেম্পিয়ন আখ্যা দি তেওঁ কয় যে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ নিষ্ঠাই দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত এটা পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপৰ প্ৰথমখন প্ৰতিযোগিতাত জয় লাভ কৰি ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দৃষ্টিহীন মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলটোক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন! তেওঁলোক শৃংখলাটোত অপৰাজেয় হৈ ৰোৱাটো অতি প্ৰশংসনীয়। এয়া প্ৰকৃততে এক ঐতিহাসিক ক্ৰীড়া কৃতিত্ব তথা কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম, দলীয় একতা আৰু সংকল্পৰ এক উজ্জ্বল উদাহৰণ। প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈয়েই একোগৰাকী চেম্পিয়ন! দলটোৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা। এই কৃতিত্বই আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।