وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کو پہلا بلائنڈ ویمنز ٹی20 ورلڈ کپ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 NOV 2025 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بھارتی بلائنڈ ویمنز کرکٹ ٹیم کو پہلا بلائنڈ ویمنز ٹی20 ورلڈ کپ جیت کر تاریخ رقم کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیراعظم نےپوری سیریز میں ناقابل شکست رہنے کی ٹیم کی شاندار کارکردگی کی تعریف کی اور اسے محنت، ٹیم ورک اور عزم مصمم کی ایک روشن مثال قرار دیا۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہر کھلاڑی ایک حقیقی چیمپیئن ہے جن کی لگن نے ملک کا نام روشن کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘بھارتی بلائنڈ ویمنز کرکٹ ٹیم کو پہلا بلائنڈ ویمنز ٹی20 ورلڈ کپ جیت کر تاریخ رقم کرنے پر مبارکباد! اس سے بھی زیادہ قابل تحسین بات یہ ہے کہ وہ پورے سیریز میں ناقابل شکست رہے۔ یہ واقعی کھیل کی ایک تاریخی کامیابی ہے اور سخت محنت، ٹیم ورک اور عزم مصمم کی شاندارمثال ہے۔ ہر کھلاڑی ایک چیمپئن ہے! ٹیم کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک تمنائیں۔ یہ کارنامہ آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے تحریک کا باعث بنے گا۔"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Indian Cricket Team on inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup Victory
24 NOV 2025 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team for creating history by winning the inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup.
The Prime Minister lauded the team’s remarkable achievement of remaining unbeaten throughout the series, describing it as a shining example of hard work, teamwork, and determination. He emphasized that each player is a true champion whose dedication has brought glory to the nation.
The Prime Minister in a post on X said:
“Congratulations to Indian Blind Women’s Cricket Team for creating history by winning the inaugural Blind Women’s T20 World Cup! More commendable is the fact that they stayed unbeaten in the series. This is indeed a historic sporting achievement, a shining example of hardwork, team work and determination. Each player is a champion! My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours. This feat will inspire generations to come.”