Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends appreciation to the people and leadership of the Kingdom of Bhutan for the reverent welcome accorded to the Sacred Relics of Lord Buddha
09 NOV 2025 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended heartfelt appreciation to the people and leadership of Bhutan for the reverent welcome accorded to the Sacred Relics of Lord Buddha from India. Shri Modi stated that these relics symbolise the timeless message of peace, compassion and harmony. "The teachings of Lord Buddha are a sacred link between our two nations’ shared spiritual heritage", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartfelt appreciation to the people and leadership of Bhutan for the reverent welcome accorded to the Sacred Relics of Lord Buddha from India.
These relics symbolise the timeless message of peace, compassion and harmony. The teachings of Lord Buddha are a sacred link between our two nations’ shared spiritual heritage."
https://facebook.com/share/p/16kev8w8rv/?mibextid=wwXIfr
@tsheringtobgay

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পবিত্ৰ অৱশিষ্টসমূহক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু নেতৃত্বক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
09 NOV 2025 3:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পবিত্ৰ অৱশিষ্টসমূহক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু নেতৃত্বক আন্তৰিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই ধ্বংসাৱশেষবোৰ শান্তি, সহানুভূতি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ কালজয়ী বাৰ্তাৰ প্ৰতীক। ‘ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ শিক্ষা আমাৰ দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্যৰ মাজত এক পবিত্ৰ যোগসূত্ৰ’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ পবিত্ৰ অৱশিষ্টসমূহক শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু নেতৃত্বক আন্তৰিক প্ৰশংসা জনাইছো’।
এই ধ্বংসাৱশেষবোৰ শান্তি, সহানুভূতি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ কালজয়ী বাৰ্তাৰ প্ৰতীক। ভগৱান বুদ্ধৰ শিক্ষা আমাৰ দুয়োখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ যৌথ আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্যৰ মাজত এক পৱিত্ৰ যোগসূত্ৰ।
https://facebook.com/share/p/16kev8w8rv/?mibextid=wwXIfr
@tsheringtobgay