Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.1950.80 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Karnataka and Maharashtra
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.1,950.80 crores, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to State Governments of Karnataka and Maharashtra, for the year 2025-26. Out of the total amount of Rs.1,950.80 crore, Rs. 384.40 crore approved for Karnataka and Rs.1,566.40 crore for Maharashtra to help these states provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and floods during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to states affected by flood, landslides and cloudburst.
This year, Centre has already released Rs.13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States. In addition, Rs.4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಎಸ್‌.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್‌ ನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪಾಲಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಕಂತಾಗಿ ರೂ.1950.80 ಕೋಟಿ ಮುಂಗಡ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಪ್ರಕೃತಿ ವಿಕೋಪಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಿಪತ್ತುಗಳ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜೊತೆಯಾಗಿ ನಿಲ್ಲುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಹಾಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ
2025-26ನೇ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಎಸ್‌.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 27 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 13,603.20 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 15 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ 2,189.28 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಮುಂಗಾರು ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 30 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲೆಯ 199 ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್ ತಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು 2025-26ನೇ ಸಾಲಿಗೆ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಎಸ್‌.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್‌ ನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪಾಲಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಕಂತಾಗಿ ರೂ.1,950.80 ಕೋಟಿ ಮುಂಗಡ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ಮುಂಗಾರಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಮಳೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರವಾಹದಿಂದ ಹಾನಿಗೊಳಗಾದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ತಕ್ಷಣದ ಪರಿಹಾರ ನೆರವು ನೀಡಲು ಒಟ್ಟು ರೂ.1,950.80 ಕೋಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕಕ್ಕೆ 384.40 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕೆ 1,566.40 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರವಾಹ, ಭೂಕುಸಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಘಸ್ಫೋಟದಿಂದ ಹಾನಿಗೊಳಗಾದ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಧ್ಯವಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಹಾಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ವರ್ಷ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಎಸ್‌.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್‌ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 27 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ₹13,603.20 ಕೋಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್‌ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 15 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ₹2,189.28 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ತಗ್ಗಿಸುವಿಕೆ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ (ಎಸ್‌.ಡಿ.ಎಂ.ಎಫ್) 21 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ₹4,571.30 ಕೋಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಪತ್ತು ತಗ್ಗಿಸುವಿಕೆ ನಿಧಿಯಿಂದ (ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಎಂ.ಎಫ್) 9 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ₹372.09 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಪ್ರವಾಹ, ಭೂಕುಸಿತ, ಮೇಘಸ್ಫೋಟದಿಂದ ಬಾಧಿತವಾದ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಅಗತ್ಯವಿರುವ ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್ ತಂಡಗಳು, ಸೇನಾ ತಂಡಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವಾಯುಪಡೆಯ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ಸಹಾಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ವರ್ಷದ ಮುಂಗಾರು ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 30 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ 199 ಎನ್.ಡಿ.ಆರ್‌.ಎಫ್ ತಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.