Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.1950.80 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Karnataka and Maharashtra
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.1,950.80 crores, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to State Governments of Karnataka and Maharashtra, for the year 2025-26. Out of the total amount of Rs.1,950.80 crore, Rs. 384.40 crore approved for Karnataka and Rs.1,566.40 crore for Maharashtra to help these states provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and floods during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to states affected by flood, landslides and cloudburst.
This year, Centre has already released Rs.13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States. In addition, Rs.4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশৰ ২য় কিস্তি হিচাপে ১৯৫০.৮০ কোটি টকাৰ অগ্ৰিম মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনায়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰত চৰকাৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ সময়ত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ কাষত থিয় হৈ প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে
২০২৫-২৬ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১৩,৬০৩.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৫ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ২,১৮৯.২৮ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে
এইবাৰৰ বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানৰ বাবে ৩০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৯৯ টা টীম মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছিল
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ২০২৫-২৬ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে কৰ্ণাটক আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰলৈ এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় অংশৰ ২য় কিস্তি হিচাপে ১,৯৫০.৮০ কোটি টকাৰ অগ্ৰিম মুকলিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। চলিত বৰ্ষৰ দক্ষিণ-পশ্চিম বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বানপানীৰ পৰিণতিত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক তাৎক্ষণিক সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাত সহায়ৰ বাবে মুঠ ১,৯৫০.৮০ কোটি টকাৰ ভিতৰত কৰ্ণাটকলৈ ৩৮৪.৪০ কোটি আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ ১,৫৬৬.৪০ কোটি টকাৰ অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ তত্বাৱধানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰ বান, ভূমিস্খলন আৰু ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণৰ পৰিণতিত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সাহায্য আগবঢ়াবলৈ বদ্ধপৰিকৰ।
এইবাৰ কেন্দ্ৰই ইতিমধ্যে এছডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ২৭ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ১৩,৬০৩.২০ কোটি টকা আৰু এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ অধীনত ১৫ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ২,১৮৯.২৮ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ৰাজ্যিক দুৰ্য্যাগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ (SDMF) পৰা ২১ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৪,৫৭১.৩০ কোটি টকা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুৰ্য্যোগ প্ৰশমন পুঁজিৰ (NDMF) পৰা ০৯ খন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৩৭২.০৯ কোটি টকা মুকলি কৰি দিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বান, ভূমিস্খলন, ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত ৰাজ্যসমূহত প্ৰয়োজনীয় এনডিআৰএফ টীম, সেনাৰ টীম আৰু বায়ুসেনাৰ সহায় নিয়োগকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি সকলো লজিষ্টিক সহায় আগবঢ়াই আহিছে। এইবাৰৰ বাৰিষাৰ সময়ছোৱাত উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানৰ বাবে ৩০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৯৯ টা টীম মোতায়েন কৰা হৈছিল।