ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ SDRF ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 1950.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢਾ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਖੜ੍ਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਵਿੱਤ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025-26 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ SDRF ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 27 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 13,603.20 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ NDRF ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 15 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 2,189.28 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਮਾਨਸੂਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਬਚਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ 30 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ NDRF ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 199 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2025-26 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ SDRF ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 1,950.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। 1,950.80 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਲਈ 384.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ 1,566.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੱਖਣ-ਪੱਛਮ ਮਾਨਸੂਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਭਾਰੀ ਮੀਂਹ ਅਤੇ ਹੜ੍ਹ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਤਕਾਲ ਰਾਹਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਹੜ੍ਹ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਖਿਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਦਲ ਫੱਟਣ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ SDRF ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 27 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 13,603.20 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ NDRF ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 15 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 2,189.28 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਸਟੇਟ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਮਿਟੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਫੰਡ ((SDMF) ਤੋਂ 21 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 4,571.30 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਸਟਰ ਮਿਟੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਫੰਡ (NDMF) ਤੋਂ 9 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 372.09 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹੜ੍ਹ, ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਖਿਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਦਲ ਫੱਟਣ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ NDRF ਟੀਮਾਂ, ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੀ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਮਾਨਸੂਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਬਚਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ 30 ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ NDRF ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 199 ਟੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਤੈਨਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.1950.80 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Karnataka and Maharashtra
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.1,950.80 crores, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to State Governments of Karnataka and Maharashtra, for the year 2025-26. Out of the total amount of Rs.1,950.80 crore, Rs. 384.40 crore approved for Karnataka and Rs.1,566.40 crore for Maharashtra to help these states provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and floods during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to states affected by flood, landslides and cloudburst.
This year, Centre has already released Rs.13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States. In addition, Rs.4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.