স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী কর্ণাটক এবং মহারাষ্ট্রকে এসডিআরএফ-এ কেন্দ্রের অংশের দ্বিতীয় কিস্তি হিসেবে অগ্রিম ১৯৫০.৮০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান অনুমোদন করেছেন
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী ২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবছরের জন্য কর্ণাটক এবং মহারাষ্ট্র সরকারকে এসডিআরএফ-এর কেন্দ্রের অংশের দ্বিতীয় কিস্তি হিসেবে অগ্রিম ১৯৫০.৮০ কোটি টাকা প্রদান অনুমোদন করেছেন। এর মধ্যে ৩৮৪.৪০ কোটি টাকা কর্ণাটকের জন্য এবং ১৫৬৬.৪০ কোটি টাকা মহারাষ্ট্রের জন্য। প্রবল বৃষ্টি এবং বন্যায় এবছর অত্যন্ত ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত মানুষকে অবিলম্বে ত্রাণ সাহায্য দিতে।
এবছর কেন্দ্র এসডিআরএফ-এর অধীনে ইতিমধ্যেই ২৭টি রাজ্যকে দিয়েছে ১৩,৬০৩.২০ কোটি টাকা এবং এনডিআরএফ-এর অধীনে ১৫টি রাজ্যকে দিয়েছে ২,১৮৯.২৮ কোটি টাকা। এছাড়াও, স্টেট ডিজাস্টার মিটিগেশন ফান্ড (এসডিএমএফ) থেকে ২১টি রাজ্যকে দেওয়া হয়েছে ৪,৫৭১.৩০ কোটি টাকা এবং ন্যাশনাল ডিজাস্টার মিটিগেশন ফান্ড (এনডিএমএফ) থেকে নয়টি রাজ্যকে দেওয়া হয়েছে ৩৭২.০৯ কোটি টাকা।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-এর পথনির্দেশনায় কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার প্রাকৃতিক দুর্যোগে বিপর্যন্ত রাজ্যগুলিকে সবরকম সম্ভাব্য সহায়তা দিতে সম্পূর্ণ দায়বদ্ধ। এছাড়াও, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার সব ধরনের লজিস্টিক সহায়তা দিয়ে থাকে। যার মধ্যে আছে এনডিআরএফ, সেনা এবং বায়ুসেনা মোতায়েন। এবছর বর্ষায় ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধার কাজে ৩০টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে এনডিআরএফ-এর ১৯৯টি দলকে কাজে লাগানো হয়েছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah approves advance release of Rs.1950.80 crore, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to Karnataka and Maharashtra
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with the State Governments during natural calamities and disasters and providing all necessary support
During the financial year 2025-26, the Central Government has released Rs. 13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs. 2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States
During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations
19 OCT 2025 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has approved advance release of Rs.1,950.80 crores, as 2nd installment of Central share of SDRF, to State Governments of Karnataka and Maharashtra, for the year 2025-26. Out of the total amount of Rs.1,950.80 crore, Rs. 384.40 crore approved for Karnataka and Rs.1,566.40 crore for Maharashtra to help these states provide immediate relief assistance to people affected by extremely heavy rainfall and floods during the south-west monsoon of this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to states affected by flood, landslides and cloudburst.
This year, Centre has already released Rs.13,603.20 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,189.28 crore under NDRF to 15 States. In addition, Rs.4,571.30 crore have been released from the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 21 States and Rs. 372.09 crore from National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) to 09 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood, landslides, cloudburst affected States. During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in the 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.