Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unmatched valour and dedication of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day. "NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of National Security Guard's Raising Day, I extend my best wishes to all NSG personnel. This force has made a mark for its unmatched valour and dedication. NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets."
@nsgblackcats

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এনএসজি-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে বাহিনীর সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এনএসজি-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে বাহিনীর সদস্যদের অতুলনীয় শৌর্য্য এবং অধ্যবসায়ের প্রশংসা করেছেন। “সন্ত্রাসবাদের হাত থেকে দেশকে রক্ষা করতে এনএসজি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করছে। এর মধ্য দিয়ে আমাদের নাগরিকদের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত হয়েছে এবং দেশের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সম্পদ সুরক্ষিত থেকেছে।”
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ডের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে আমি বাহিনীর সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই বাহিনীর সদস্যদের অতুলনীয় শৌর্য্য এবং অধ্যবসায় প্রশংসনীয়। এর মধ্য দিয়ে আমাদের নাগরিকদের নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত হয়েছে এবং দেশের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সম্পদ সুরক্ষিত থেকেছে।”
@nsgblackcats