Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unmatched valour and dedication of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day. "NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of National Security Guard's Raising Day, I extend my best wishes to all NSG personnel. This force has made a mark for its unmatched valour and dedication. NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets."
@nsgblackcats

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ NSG સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે NSG કર્મચારીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ NSG સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે NSG કર્મચારીઓની અદમ્ય હિંમત અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચયની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "NSG એ રાષ્ટ્રને આતંકવાદના ખતરાથી બચાવવા, આપણા નાગરિકોની સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સંપત્તિઓનું રક્ષણ કરવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે."
X પર કરાયેલી એક પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લખ્યું:
રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા ગાર્ડ (NSG) ના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે, હું તમામ NSG કર્મચારીઓને મારી શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવું છું. NSG કર્મચારીઓએ તેમની અપ્રતિમ હિંમત અને સમર્પણથી પોતાની અલગ ઓળખ બનાવી છે. NSG એ રાષ્ટ્રને આતંકવાદના ખતરાથી બચાવવા, આપણા નાગરિકોની સલામતી સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં અને મહત્વપૂર્ણ રાષ્ટ્રીય સંપત્તિઓનું રક્ષણ કરવામાં નિર્ણાયક ભૂમિકા ભજવી છે."
@nsgblackcats