Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unmatched valour and dedication of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day. "NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of National Security Guard's Raising Day, I extend my best wishes to all NSG personnel. This force has made a mark for its unmatched valour and dedication. NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets."
@nsgblackcats

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے این ایس جی کے اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد دی
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر این ایس جی اہلکاروں کی بے مثال ہمت اور عزم کی ستائش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا-‘‘این ایس جی نے ملک کو دہشت گردی کے خطرے سے بچانے، ہمارے شہریوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے اور قومی اثاثوں کی حفاظت میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔’’
ایکس پر پوسٹ کردہ ایک پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
نیشنل سکیورٹی گارڈ (این ایس جی) کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر میں این ایس جی کے تمام اہلکاروں کو اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ این ایس جی کے اہلکاروں نے اپنی بے مثال ہمت اور لگن سے خود کو ممتاز کیا ہے۔این ایس جی نے ملک کو دہشت گردی کے خطرے سے بچانے، ہمارے شہریوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے اور اہم قومی اثاثوں کی حفاظت میں فیصلہ کن کردار ادا کیا ہے۔@nsgblackcats’’۔