Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends wishes to NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the unmatched valour and dedication of NSG personnel on occasion of NSG Raising Day. "NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“On the occasion of National Security Guard's Raising Day, I extend my best wishes to all NSG personnel. This force has made a mark for its unmatched valour and dedication. NSG has played a vital role in safeguarding the nation from the menace of terrorism, ensuring the security of our citizens and protecting critical national assets."
@nsgblackcats

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏନଏସଜି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଯବାନମନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 OCT 2025 9:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏନଏସଜି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଏନଏସଜି ଯବାନଙ୍କ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଦେଶକୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦରୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବାରେ, “ଆମର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବାରେ ଏନଏସଜି ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିଭାଇଛି ।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଗାର୍ଡ (ଏନଏସଜି) ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ, ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତ ଏନଏସଜି ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଏନଏସଜି ଯବାନମାନେ ନିଜର ଅଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ସାହସ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣରେ ନିଜର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶକୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦରୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇବାରେ, “ଆମର ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବାରେ ଏନଏସଜି ନିର୍ଣ୍ଣାୟକ ଭୂମିକା ନିଭାଇଛି ।”
@nsgblackcats