Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi“

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੋਨਸੀਮਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਪਰੀ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੋਨਸੀਮਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਦੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਏ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੋਨਸੀਮਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁੱਖ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਨ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi"