Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi“

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌... కోనసీమ జిల్లాలో దుర్ఘటన… ప్రాణనష్టం సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని కోనసీమ జిల్లాలో ఓ దుర్ఘటన ప్రాణనష్టానికి దారితీసిన సంగతి తెలిసి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఈ ప్రమాదంలో గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ఒక సందేశాన్ని పొందుపరుస్తూ ఇలా పేర్కొంది:
‘‘ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్‌లోని కోనసీమ జిల్లాలో జరిగిన ఓ దుర్ఘటన ప్రాణనష్టానికి దారితీయడం చాలా విచారకరం. ఈ కష్ట కాలంలో బాధితులకూ, వారి కుటుంబాలకూ నా సంతాపాన్ని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని నేను ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను’’.