ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋନାସୀମା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅଘଟଣ, ଜୀବନହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ କୋନାସୀମା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅଘଟଣରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି;
“ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶର କୋନାସୀମା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଅଘଟଣରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଏପରି ଘଡ଼ିସନ୍ଧି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi“