प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के कोनासीमा जिले में एक दुर्घटना में जान-माल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के कोनासीमा जिले में एक दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की भी कामना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"आंध्र प्रदेश के कोनासीमा जिले में एक दुर्घटना में जान-माल की हानि अत्यंत दुखद है। इस कठिन समय में मेरी संवेदनाएं प्रभावित लोगों और उनके परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi“