প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কোনাসীমা জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ অক্টোবর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কোনাসীমা জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর দুঃখ্ প্রকাশ করেছেন। দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন শ্রী মোদী। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স-এ পোস্ট করা হয়েছে;
"অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের কোনাসীমা জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানি গভীর দুঃখজনক। এই বিপদের সময় হতাহতদের পরিবারের পাশে আছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি: PM @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh
08 OCT 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Konaseema district, Andhra Pradesh, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families during this difficult time. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi“