Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Minakshi on winning Gold in the 48kg category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Minakshi for her exceptional victory in the 48kg category at the World Boxing Championships 2025 held in Liverpool.
In a message posted on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said:
“Proud of Minakshi on her outstanding performance at the 2025 World Boxing Championships in Liverpool! She brings home the Gold in the 48kg category. Her success and determination are very motivating for Indian athletes. Wishing her the very best for her upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में 48 किग्रा भार वर्ग में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर मीनाक्षी को बधाई दी
14 SEP 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने लिवरपूल में आयोजित विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में आज 48 किग्रा भार वर्ग में असाधारण जीत पर भारतीय मुक्केबाज मीनाक्षी की बधाई दी।
सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म X पर पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"लिवरपूल में विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में मीनाक्षी के उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन पर मुझे गर्व है! उसने 48 किग्रा भार वर्ग में स्वर्ण पदक जीता है। उनकी सफलता और दृढ़ संकल्प भारतीय एथलीटों के लिए बहुत प्रेरणादायक है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएँ।"