Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Minakshi on winning Gold in the 48kg category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Minakshi for her exceptional victory in the 48kg category at the World Boxing Championships 2025 held in Liverpool.
In a message posted on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said:
“Proud of Minakshi on her outstanding performance at the 2025 World Boxing Championships in Liverpool! She brings home the Gold in the 48kg category. Her success and determination are very motivating for Indian athletes. Wishing her the very best for her upcoming endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ চনৰ বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৪৮ কেজি শাখাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক বিজয়ী মিনাক্ষীক অভিনন্দন জনাইলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
14 SEP 2025 7:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লিভাৰপুলত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপ ২০২৫ত ভাৰতীয় বক্সাৰ মিনাক্ষীয়ে ৪৮ কেজি শাখাত অনবদ্য বিজয় সাৱস্ত্য কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম এক্সত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়-
"২০২৫ চনৰ লিভাৰপুলত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মিনাক্ষীৰ অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত! তেওঁ ৪৮ কেজি শাখাত স্বৰ্ণ পদক ঘৰলৈ লৈ আহিছে। তেওঁৰ সফলতা আৰু দৃঢ়তা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে অতি প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক। তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।"