Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article underlining India’s Resilient Growth amid Global Challenges
01 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that underlined India’s Resilient Growth amid Global Challenges.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Shri Modi wrote:
“Resilience defines India's economic journey and growth story. From digital transformation to energy security and the green transition, India has consistently turned challenges into opportunities. A must-read article by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্বব্যাপী চ্যালেঞ্জের মধ্যে ভারতের প্রাণবন্ত বিকাশ নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 SEP 2025 5:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্বব্যাপী চ্যালেঞ্জের মধ্যে ভারতের প্রাণবন্ত বিকাশ নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সমাজমাধ্যমে শেয়ার করলেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক যাত্রা ও বিকাশের অভিজ্ঞান হল তার প্রাণবন্ত গতি। ডিজিটাল রূপান্তর থেকে শুরু করে জ্বালানি সুরক্ষা এবং দূষণমুক্ত জ্বালানি, ভারত ধারাবাহিকভাবে চ্যালেঞ্জকে সুযোগে রূপান্তরিত করেছে। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী@HardeepSPuri-র লেখা এই নিবন্ধটি সবার পড়া উচিত।”