Prime Minister's Office
PM Chairs High-Level Meeting on Next-Generation Reforms to Accelerate Ease of Living and Business
18 AUG 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today chaired a high-level meeting to deliberate on the roadmap for Next-Generation Reforms aimed at speedy and comprehensive reforms that will enhance Ease of Living, improve Ease of Doing Business, and foster inclusive prosperity.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Chaired a meeting to discuss the roadmap for Next-Generation Reforms. We are committed to speedy reforms across all sectors, which will boost Ease of Living, Ease of Doing Business and prosperity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ইজ ওফ লিভিং অমদি বিজিনেস খোঙজেল য়াঙখৎহন্নবা নেক্স জেনেরেসন রিফোর্মগী অৱাংবা থাক্কী মীফম পাঙথোকখ্রে
18 AUG 2025 8:40PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি ইজ ওফ লিভিং হেনগৎহন্নবা, ইজ ওফ দুইং বিজিনেস ফগতহন্নবা অমদি পুম্নমক নুংঙাইনা লৈহন্নবা নেক্স জেনেরেসন রিফোর্মগী মতাংদা খন্ননবা অৱাংবা থাক্কী মীফম পাঙথোকখ্রে।
X তা থাগৎপা পোস্ত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি:
“নেক্স জেনেরেসন রিফোর্মগী লম্বী য়াত্থোক্নবা মীফম অমা পাঙথোকখ্রে। ইজ ওফ লিভিং, ইজ ওফ দুইং বিজিনেস অমদি নুংঙাই য়াইফবা হেনগৎহন্নবা লম খুদিংদা খোঙলৈ থুনা রিফোর্ম পুরক্নবা ঐখোয়না লেপ্লি।“