प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जीवन और व्यापार में सुगमता लाने के लिए अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों पर उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
18 AUG 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों के रोडमैप पर विचार-विमर्श के लिए एक उच्चस्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। इस बैठक का उद्देश्य तीव्र और व्यापक सुधार लाना है, जिससे जीवन की सुगमता बढ़ेगी, कारोबार में आसानी होगी और समावेशी समृद्धि को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों के रोडमैप पर चर्चा के लिए एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। हम सभी क्षेत्रों में तेजी से सुधार के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं जिससे जीवन की सुगमता बढ़ेगी, कारोबार में आसानी होगी और समृद्धि को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM Chairs High-Level Meeting on Next-Generation Reforms to Accelerate Ease of Living and Business
18 AUG 2025 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today chaired a high-level meeting to deliberate on the roadmap for Next-Generation Reforms aimed at speedy and comprehensive reforms that will enhance Ease of Living, improve Ease of Doing Business, and foster inclusive prosperity.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Chaired a meeting to discuss the roadmap for Next-Generation Reforms. We are committed to speedy reforms across all sectors, which will boost Ease of Living, Ease of Doing Business and prosperity.”