Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Skill India Mission
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 10 years of Skill India Mission, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Mission. He remarked that the Skill India Mission was a transformative initiative that continues to empower millions across the country.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia & Union Minister Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister said:
“Skill India is strengthening the resolve to make our youth skilled and self-reliant.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“The Skill India initiative has benefitted countless people, empowering them with new skills and building opportunities. In the coming times as well, we will keep focusing on equipping our Yuva Shakti with new skills, in line with global best practices, so that we can realise our dream of a Viksit Bharat.
#SkillIndiaAt10”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कौशल्य भारत अभियानाच्या माध्यमातून कुशल आणि आत्मनिर्भर युवा शक्ती घडवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारची दृढ वचनबद्धता पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी पुन्हा केली व्यक्त
15 JUL 2025 10:01PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 जुलै 2025
कौशल्य भारत अभियानाला 10 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्यानिमित्त, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज या अभियानाच्या माध्यमातून कुशल आणि आत्मनिर्भर युवा शक्ती घडवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारची दृढ वचनबद्धता पुन्हा एकदा व्यक्त केली आहे. कौशल्य भारत अभियान हा एक परिवर्तनकारी उपक्रम असून, हा उपक्रम देशभरातील लाखो लोकांना सक्षम करत आहे, असे त्यांनी म्हटले आहे.
यासंदर्भात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी MyGovIndia आणि केंद्रीय मंत्री जयंत सिंह यांच्या X या समाज माध्यमावरील संदेशांवर दिलेला प्रतिसाद :
कौशल्य भारत आपल्या युवा वर्गाला कुशल आणि आत्मनिर्भर बनवण्याच्या संकल्पाला बळकटी देत आहे.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
''कौशल्य भारत उपक्रमाचा असंख्य लोकांना लाभ मिळत असून, त्यांचे नवीन कौशल्यांनी सक्षमीकरण होत आहे, तसेच नव्या संधीही निर्माण केल्या जात आहेत. येत्या काळातही, आपण आपल्या युवा शक्तीला सर्वोत्तम जागतिक पद्धतींशी सुसंगत नवीन कौशल्ये प्रदान करण्यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करू, जेणेकरून आपण विकसित भारताचे आपले स्वप्न प्रत्यक्षात साकारू शकू.
#SkillIndiaAt10”