Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Skill India Mission
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 10 years of Skill India Mission, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Mission. He remarked that the Skill India Mission was a transformative initiative that continues to empower millions across the country.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia & Union Minister Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister said:
“Skill India is strengthening the resolve to make our youth skilled and self-reliant.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“The Skill India initiative has benefitted countless people, empowering them with new skills and building opportunities. In the coming times as well, we will keep focusing on equipping our Yuva Shakti with new skills, in line with global best practices, so that we can realise our dream of a Viksit Bharat.
#SkillIndiaAt10”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া মিছনৰ জৰিয়তে এক দক্ষ আৰু আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ যুৱ শক্তি গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ চৰকাৰৰ দৃঢ় অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Guwahati
স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া মিছনৰ ১০ বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই মিছনৰ জৰিয়তে এক দক্ষ আৰু আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ যুৱ শক্তি গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ চৰকাৰৰ দৃঢ় অংগীকাৰৰ কথা দোহাৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া মিছন এক ৰূপান্তৰশীল পদক্ষেপ আছিল, যিয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লক্ষ-লক্ষ লোকক সবল কৰি তুলিছে।
মাইগভইণ্ডিয়া আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জয়ন্ত সিঙে এক্স-ত কৰা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়াই আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক দক্ষ আৰু আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তোলাৰ সংকল্পক সুদৃঢ় কৰি তুলিছে।
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপে অগণন লোকক উপকৃত কৰিছে, তেওঁলোকক নতুন দক্ষতাৰে সবল কৰি তুলিছে আৰু সুযোগৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিছে। আগন্তুক সময়তো আমি আমাৰ যুৱ শক্তিক বিশ্বৰ উত্তম পদ্ধতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি নতুন দক্ষতাৰে সমৃদ্ধকৰণত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিম। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত আমি আমাৰ এখনি বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ম।
#SkillIndiaAt10”