Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Skill India Mission
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 10 years of Skill India Mission, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Mission. He remarked that the Skill India Mission was a transformative initiative that continues to empower millions across the country.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia & Union Minister Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister said:
“Skill India is strengthening the resolve to make our youth skilled and self-reliant.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“The Skill India initiative has benefitted countless people, empowering them with new skills and building opportunities. In the coming times as well, we will keep focusing on equipping our Yuva Shakti with new skills, in line with global best practices, so that we can realise our dream of a Viksit Bharat.
#SkillIndiaAt10”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कौशल भारत मिशन के माध्यम से कुशल और आत्मनिर्भर युवा शक्ति तैयार करने की सरकार की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल भारत मिशन के 10 वर्ष पूरे होने के अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इस मिशन के माध्यम से कुशल और आत्मनिर्भर युवा शक्ति तैयार करने की सरकार की अटूट प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि कौशल भारत मिशन परिवर्तनकारी पहल है जो देश भर में लाखों लोगों को सशक्त बना रही है।
MyGovIndia और केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जयंत सिंह की X पर पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“कौशल भारत हमारे युवाओं को कुशल और आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के संकल्प को मजबूत कर रहा है।
#SkillIndiaAt10”
"स्किल इंडिया पहल ने अनगिनत लोगों को लाभान्वित किया है, उन्हें नए कौशल प्रदान किए हैं और अवसर प्रदान किए हैं। आने वाले समय में भी, हम अपनी युवा शक्ति को वैश्विक सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं के अनुरूप नए कौशल से लैस करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते रहेंगे, ताकि हम विकसित भारत के अपने सपने को साकार कर सकें।
#SkillIndiaAt10"