Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Skill India Mission
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 10 years of Skill India Mission, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Mission. He remarked that the Skill India Mission was a transformative initiative that continues to empower millions across the country.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia & Union Minister Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister said:
“Skill India is strengthening the resolve to make our youth skilled and self-reliant.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“The Skill India initiative has benefitted countless people, empowering them with new skills and building opportunities. In the coming times as well, we will keep focusing on equipping our Yuva Shakti with new skills, in line with global best practices, so that we can realise our dream of a Viksit Bharat.
#SkillIndiaAt10”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા મિશન દ્વારા કુશળ અને આત્મનિર્ભર યુવા દળના નિર્માણ માટે સરકારની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા મિશનના 10 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થતાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મિશન દ્વારા કુશળ અને આત્મનિર્ભર યુવા દળના નિર્માણ માટે સરકારની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ આપી હતી. તેમણે ટિપ્પણી કરી કે સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા મિશન એક પરિવર્તનકારી પહેલ હતી જે દેશભરના લાખો લોકોને સશક્ત બનાવવાનું ચાલુ રાખે છે.
“સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા આપણા યુવાનોને કુશળ અને આત્મનિર્ભર બનાવવાના સંકલ્પને મજબૂત બનાવી રહી છે.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા પહેલથી અસંખ્ય લોકોને ફાયદો થયો છે, તેમને નવા કૌશલ્યોથી સશક્ત બનાવવામાં આવ્યા છે અને તકોનું નિર્માણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આવનારા સમયમાં પણ, અમે વૈશ્વિક શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રથાઓ અનુસાર અમારી યુવા શક્તિને નવી કુશળતાથી સજ્જ કરવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીશું, જેથી આપણે વિકસિત ભારતના આપણા સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરી શકીએ.
#SkillIndiaAt10”