প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশন – এর মাধ্যমে স্বনির্ভর ও দক্ষ যুব শক্তি গড়ে তোলায় সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২৫
স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশন – এর ১০ বছর উপলক্ষে এক বার্তায় এই কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে স্বনির্ভর ও দক্ষ যুব শক্তি গড়ে তোলায় সরকারের দায়বদ্ধতা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি বলেছেন, স্কিল ইন্ডিয়া মিশন এমন একটি যুগান্তকারী উদ্যোগ, যা দেশের লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের ক্ষমতায়ন সম্ভব করে তুলছে।
MyGovIndia এবং কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জয়ন্ত সিং – এর এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Skill India Mission
15 JUL 2025 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
Marking 10 years of Skill India Mission, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reaffirmed the government’s unwavering commitment to build a skilled and self-reliant youth force through the Mission. He remarked that the Skill India Mission was a transformative initiative that continues to empower millions across the country.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia & Union Minister Shri Jayant Singh, the Prime Minister said:
“Skill India is strengthening the resolve to make our youth skilled and self-reliant.
#SkillIndiaAt10”
“The Skill India initiative has benefitted countless people, empowering them with new skills and building opportunities. In the coming times as well, we will keep focusing on equipping our Yuva Shakti with new skills, in line with global best practices, so that we can realise our dream of a Viksit Bharat.
#SkillIndiaAt10”