Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article penned by him, on the successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative and its positive impact on India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"As we mark #10YearsOfDigitalIndia, shared a few thoughts on LinkedIn, on how this initiative has positively impacted India’s growth trajectory."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন হওয়ার বিষয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন হওয়া এবং ভারতের বিকাশের গতিপথে এর ইতিবাচক প্রভাব সম্পর্কে তার লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ আজ শেয়ার করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স পোস্টে লিখেছেন:
“#10YearsOfDigitalIndia উপলক্ষ্যে আমি লিংকডইনে (LinkedIn)কিছু ভাবনা শেয়ার করেছি—যেখানে বলেছি, কীভাবে এই উদ্যোগ ভারতের উন্নয়নের পথকে ইতিবাচকভাবে প্রভাবিত করেছে।”