Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article penned by him, on the successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative and its positive impact on India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"As we mark #10YearsOfDigitalIndia, shared a few thoughts on LinkedIn, on how this initiative has positively impacted India’s growth trajectory."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের ১০ বছরের সাফল্য নিয়ে নিজের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ জুলাই ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের ১০ বছর উপলক্ষে এই কর্মসূচির সাফল্য নিয়ে নিজের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন। ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচির বিভিন্ন দিক এবং ভারতের বিকাশযাত্রায় তার ইতিবাচক প্রভাব তুলে ধরা হয়েছে লিঙ্কডইন-এ এই লেখায়।
এক্স পোস্ট করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী একথা জানিয়েছেন।