Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article penned by him, on the successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative and its positive impact on India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"As we mark #10YearsOfDigitalIndia, shared a few thoughts on LinkedIn, on how this initiative has positively impacted India’s growth trajectory."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপৰ সাফল্যৰ ১০ বছৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপৰ সাফল্যৰ ১০ বছৰ আৰু ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ পৰিক্ৰমাত ইয়াৰ ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ সন্দৰ্ভত তেখেতে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্স-ত এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
"আমি #10YearsOfDigitalIndia-ত উপনীত হোৱাৰ সময়তে লিংকডইনত ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ পৰিক্ৰমাত এই পদক্ষেপৰ ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱ সন্দৰ্ভত চিন্তাৰাজি ব্যক্ত কৰিছোঁ।"