Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article penned by him, on the successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative and its positive impact on India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"As we mark #10YearsOfDigitalIndia, shared a few thoughts on LinkedIn, on how this initiative has positively impacted India’s growth trajectory."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલના 10 વર્ષ સફળતાપૂર્વક પૂર્ણ કરવા પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા પહેલના 10 વર્ષના સફળતાપૂર્વક પૂર્ણ થવા પર તથા ભારતના વિકાસ માર્ગ પર તેની સકારાત્મક અસર પર લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું:
"#10YearsOfDigitalIndiaના પ્રસંગે LinkedIn પર કેટલાંક વિચારો શેર કર્યા છે કે કઈ રીતે આ પહેલે ભારતના વિકાસ માર્ગ પર સકારાત્મક અસર કરી છે."