Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article penned by him, on the successful completion of 10 years of the Digital India initiative and its positive impact on India’s growth trajectory.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"As we mark #10YearsOfDigitalIndia, shared a few thoughts on LinkedIn, on how this initiative has positively impacted India’s growth trajectory."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے کامیابی سے10 سال مکمل ہونےایک مضمون شیئر کیا
01 JUL 2025 11:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے کامیابی سے 10 سال مکمل ہونے اور بھارت کی ترقی کی رفتار پر اس کے مثبت اثرات کے بارے میں تحریر کردہ اپنے ایک مضمون کوشیئر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’ جیسا کہ ہم نے#10YearsOfDigitalIndia کے موقع پرLinkedIn پر چند خیالات کومشترک کیا کہ کس طرح اس اقدام نے بھارت کی ترقی کی رفتار کو مثبت طور پر متاثر کیا ہے۔’’