Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Sikkim, West Bengal, Bihar and Uttar Pradesh on 29th and 30th May
PM to participate in Sikkim@50: Where Progress meets purpose and nature nurtures growth
PM to lay the foundation stone of City Gas Distribution project in Alipurduar and Cooch Behar districts in Alipurduar, West Bengal
PM to inaugurate, lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth over Rs 48,520 crore in Karakat, Bihar
PM to lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple development projects worth around Rs 20,900 crore at Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
28 MAY 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Sikkim, West Bengal, Bihar and Uttar Pradesh on 29th and 30th May.
On 29th May, Prime Minister will visit Sikkim where he will participate in the “Sikkim@50: Where Progress meets purpose and nature nurtures growth” programme at around 11 AM. He will also lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple development projects in Sikkim and address the gathering on the occasion.
Later, Prime Minister will visit West Bengal where he will lay the foundation stone of City Gas Distribution project in Alipurduar and Cooch Behar districts in Alipurduar at around 2:15 PM.
Further, Prime Minister will visit Bihar and inaugurate the new terminal building of Patna Airport at around 5:45 PM.
On 30th May, at around 11 AM, he will inaugurate, lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth over Rs 48,520 crore in Karakat, Bihar. He will also address a public function.
Thereafter, Prime Minister will visit Uttar Pradesh where he will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple development projects worth around Rs 20,900 crore at Kanpur Nagar at around 2:45 PM. He will also address a public function.
PM in Sikkim
Marking 50 glorious years of Statehood, Prime Minister will participate in Sikkim@50: Where Progress meets purpose and nature nurtures growth. The Government of Sikkim has planned a year long series of activities under the theme “Sunaulo, Samriddha and Samarth Sikkim”, celebrating the essence of Sikkim’s cultural richness, tradition, natural splendour and its history.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple development projects in Sikkim. Projects include a new 500-bedded District hospital worth over Rs 750 crore in Namchi district; Passenger Ropeway at Sangachoeling, Pelling in Gyalshing District; Statue of Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee ji at Atal Amrit Udyan at Sangkhola in Gangtok District among others.
Prime Minister will also release the Commemorative coin, souvenir coin and stamp of 50 years of Statehood.
PM in West Bengal
In a significant step towards expanding the City Gas Distribution (CGD) network in India, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the CGD project in Alipurduar and Cooch Behar districts of West Bengal. The project, worth over Rs 1010 crore, aims to provide Piped Natural Gas (PNG) to more than 2.5 Lakh households, over 100 commercial establishments and industries besides providing Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) to vehicular traffic by establishing around 19 CNG stations in line with the Minimum Work Program (MWP) targets stipulated by the Government. It will provide convenient, reliable, environment-friendly and cost-effective fuel supply and create employment opportunities in the region.
PM in Bihar
On 29th May, Prime Minister will inaugurate the newly constructed passenger terminal of Patna Airport. The new terminal built at a cost of around Rs 1200 crore can handle 1 crore passengers per year. He will also lay the foundation stone of the new civil enclave of Bihta Airport worth over Rs 1410 crore. The Bihta airport will serve the town which is rapidly emerging as an educational hub near Patna, housing IIT Patna and the proposed NIT Patna campus.
On 30th May, Prime Minister will inaugurate, lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation multiple development projects worth over Rs 48,520 crore in Karakat.
Boosting power infrastructure in the region, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for the Nabinagar Super Thermal Power Project, Stage-II (3x800 MW) in Aurangabad district worth over Rs 29,930 crore, which will aim at ensuring energy security for Bihar and eastern India. It will boost industrial growth, create job opportunities, and provide affordable electricity in the region.
In a major boost to the road infrastructure and connectivity in the region, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for various road projects including the Four-Laning of the Patna–Arrah–Sasaram section of NH-119A, and the Six-Laning of the Varanasi–Ranchi–Kolkata highway (NH-319B) and Ramnagar–Kacchi Dargah stretch (NH-119D), and construction of a new Ganga bridge between Buxar and Bharauli. These projects will create seamless high-speed corridors in the state along with boosting trade and regional connectivity. He will also inaugurate the four Laning of Patna – Gaya – Dobhi section of NH – 22, worth around Rs 5,520 crore and four Laning of the elevated highway and at grade improvements at Gopalganj Town on NH – 27, among others.
In line with his commitment to improving rail infrastructure across the country, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the 3rd Rail Line between Son Nagar – Mohammad Ganj worth over Rs 1330 crore, among others.
PM in Uttar Pradesh
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple development projects aimed at boosting the region's infrastructure and connectivity. He will inaugurate the Chunniganj Metro Station to Kanpur Central Metro Station section of Kanpur Metro Rail Project worth over Rs 2,120 crore. It will include 14 planned stations with five new underground stations integrating key city landmarks and commercial hubs into the metro network. Additionally, he will also inaugurate road widening and strengthening work of G.T. Road.
In order to boost power generation capacity in the region, multiple projects will be undertaken. Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of a 220 kV substation in Sector 28 at Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA), Gautam Buddh Nagar to meet the growing energy demands of the region. He will also inaugurate 132 kV Substations worth over Rs 320 crore at Ecotech-8 and Ecotech-10 in Greater Noida.
Prime Minister will inaugurate a 660 MW Panki Thermal Power Extension Project in Kanpur worth over Rs 8,300 crore enhancing Uttar Pradesh's energy capacity. He will also inaugurate three 660 MW units of Ghatampur Thermal Power Project worth over Rs 9,330 crore bolstering the power supply significantly.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate Rail over bridges over Panki Power House Railway Crossing and over Panki Dham Crossing on Panki Road at Kalyanpur Panki Mandir in Kanpur. It will support the Panki Thermal Power Extension Project's logistics by facilitating coal and oil transport while also alleviating traffic congestion for the local population.
Prime Minister will inaugurate 40 MLD (Million Liters per Day) Tertiary Treatment Plant at Bingawan in Kanpur worth over Rs 290 crore. It will enable the reuse of treated sewage water, promoting water conservation and sustainable resource management in the region.
In a major boost to road infrastructure in the region, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for widening and strengthening of Gauria Pali Marg for industrial development in Kanpur Nagar District; and widening and strengthening of road to connect Narwal Mode (AH-1) on Prayagraj Highway to Kanpur Defence Node (4 lane) under Defence Corridor in Kanpur Nagar District which will significantly improve connectivity for the Defence Corridor, enhancing logistics and accessibility.
Prime Minister will also distribute certificates and cheques to the beneficiaries of PM Ayushman Vay Vandana Yojna, National Livelihood Mission and PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৯ আৰু ৩০ মে’ত ছিকিম, পশ্চিমবংগ, বিহাৰ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
‘Sikkim@50: য'ত প্ৰগতিৰ মিলন হয় উদ্দেশ্যত আৰু প্ৰকৃতিয়ে প্ৰতিপালন কৰে বিকাশক’ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
পশ্চিমবংগৰ আলিপুৰদুৱাৰত আলিপুৰদুৱাৰ আৰু কোচবিহাৰ জিলাৰ চিটি গেছ বিতৰণ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰৰ কাৰাকাটত ৪৮,৫২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ কানপুৰ নগৰত প্ৰায় ২০,৯০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব
28 MAY 2025 10:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৯ আৰু ৩০ মে’ত ছিকিম, পশ্চিমবংগ, বিহাৰ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
২৯ মে'ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকিম ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব, ইয়াত তেওঁ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত ‘Sikkim@50: য'ত প্ৰগতিৰ মিলন হয় উদ্দেশ্যত আৰু প্ৰকৃতিয়ে প্ৰতিপালন কৰে বিকাশক’ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ ছিকিমত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিমবংগলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ২.১৫ বজাত আলিপুৰদুৱাৰত আলিপুৰদুৱাৰ আৰু কোচবিহাৰ জিলাৰ চিটি গেছ বিতৰণ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ উপৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫.৪৫ বজাত পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
৩০ মে'ৰ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত তেওঁ বিহাৰৰ কাৰাকাটত ৪৮,৫২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। তেওঁ এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ইয়াৰ পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশলৈ যাত্ৰা কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ দিনৰ প্ৰায় ২.৪৫ বজাত কানপুৰ নগৰত প্ৰায় ২০,৯০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
ছিকিমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰাজ্য গঠনৰ ৫০ টা গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল বছৰ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘Sikkim@50: য'ত প্ৰগতিৰ মিলন হয় উদ্দেশ্যত আৰু প্ৰকৃতিয়ে প্ৰতিপালন কৰে বিকাশক’ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ছিকিম চৰকাৰে ছিকিমৰ সাংস্কৃতিক সমৃদ্ধি, পৰম্পৰা, প্ৰাকৃতিক পৰিবেশ আৰু ইয়াৰ ইতিহাসক সামৰি "চুনাউলো, সমৃদ্ধ আৰু সমৰ্থ ছিকিম" বিষয়বস্তুৰ অধীনত বছৰজোৰা উদযাপনৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকিমত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে নামচি জিলাত ৭৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৫০০ বিছনাযুক্ত নতুন জিলা চিকিৎসালয়, গ্যালছিং জিলাৰ পেলিঙৰ ছাংগাচোৱেলিঙত যাত্ৰী ৰোপৱে, গেংটক জিলাৰ চাংখোলাত অটল অমৃত উদ্যানত ভাৰত ৰত্ন অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা আৰু ৰাজ্য গঠনৰ ৫০ বছৰ উপলক্ষে বিশেষ ডাক টিকটো উন্মোচন কৰিব।
পশ্চিমবংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতত চিটি গেছ ডিষ্ট্ৰিবিউচন (চি জি ডি) নেটৱৰ্ক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পশ্চিমবংগৰ আলিপুৰদুৱাৰ আৰু কোচবিহাৰ জিলাত চি জি ডি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ১,০১০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ এই প্ৰকল্পটোৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে চৰকাৰে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা ন্যূনতম কৰ্ম কাৰ্যসূচী (এম ডব্লিউ পি)ৰ লক্ষ্যৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰায় ১৯ টা চি এন জি ষ্টেচন স্থাপন কৰি যান-বাহনৰ বাবে সংকুচিত প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ (চি এন জি) প্ৰদান কৰাৰ উপৰি ২.৫ লাখৰো অধিক পৰিয়াল, ১০০ৰো অধিক বাণিজ্যিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু উদ্যোগক পাইপযুক্ত প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ (পি এন জি) যোগান ধৰা। ই সুবিধাজনক, নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য, পৰিবেশ অনুকূল আৰু ব্যয়সাধ্য ইন্ধন যোগান ধৰি অঞ্চলটোত নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
বিহাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
২৯ মে’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাটনা বিমানবন্দৰৰ নৱনিৰ্মিত যাত্ৰী টাৰ্মিনেল উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰায় ১,২০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নতুন টাৰ্মিনেলে প্ৰতি বছৰে ১ কোটি যাত্ৰী পৰিচালনা কৰিব পাৰে। তেওঁ ১,৪১০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিহটা বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন অসামৰিক গাঁথনিৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। পাটনাৰ ওচৰত দ্ৰুতগতিত শৈক্ষিক কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰা চহৰখনত বিহটা বিমানবন্দৰে সেৱা আগবঢ়াব, য’ত আই আই টি পাটনা আৰু প্ৰস্তাৱিত এন আই টি পাটনা চৌহদ আছে।
৩০ মে'ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাৰাকাটত ৪৮,৫২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোত বিদ্যুৎ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধি কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঔৰংগাবাদ জিলাত ২৯,৯৩০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক মূল্যৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ (৩x৮০০ মেগাৱাট) নবীনগৰ ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, যাৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ব বিহাৰ আৰু পূব ভাৰতৰ শক্তি সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰা। ই ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব, চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোলৈ সুলভ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোত পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু সংযোগৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ ১১৯এ-ৰ পাটনা-আৰা-ছাছাৰাম শাখাৰ চাৰি লেন আৰু বাৰাণসী-ৰাঁচী-কলকাতা ঘাইপথ (ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ ৩১৯বি) আৰু ৰামনগৰ-কাচ্চি দৰগাহ খণ্ড (ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ ১১৯ডি)ৰ ছয় লেন তথা বক্সাৰ আৰু ভাৰৌলিৰ মাজত গংগাত এখন নতুন দলং নিৰ্মাণ। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাজ্যখনত বাণিজ্য আৰু আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ লগতে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন উচ্চ গতিৰ কৰিডৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ ২২ৰ পাটনা-গয়া-ডোভি শাখাৰ চাৰিটা লেন উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যাৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৫,৫২০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হৈছে আৰু ২৭ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ গোপালগঞ্জ চহৰত উত্তোলিত ঘাইপথটোৰ চাৰিটা লেন আৰু উন্নীত গ্ৰেড তেওঁ মুকলি কৰিব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৰে’ল আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সোন নগৰ-মহম্মদ গঞ্জৰ মাজত ১,৩৩০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ তৃতীয় ৰে’ল লাইন ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু সংযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ ২,১২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ কানপুৰ মেট্ৰ’ ৰেল প্ৰকল্পৰ চুন্নিগঞ্জ মেট্ৰ’ ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা কানপুৰ চেণ্ট্ৰেল মেট্ৰ’ ষ্টেচন শাখা উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ১৪ টা পৰিকল্পিত ষ্টেচন থাকিব, য’ত পাঁচটা নতুন ভূগৰ্ভস্থ ষ্টেচন থাকিব আৰু চহৰৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্থানসমূহ আৰু বাণিজ্যিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক মেট্ৰ’ নেটৱৰ্কত একত্ৰিত কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি তেওঁ জি টি ৰোডৰ পথ বহল আৰু শক্তিশালীকৰণৰ কামো উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোত বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে একাধিক প্ৰকল্প হাতত লোৱা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ বৰ্ধিত শক্তিৰ চাহিদা পূৰণৰ বাবে গৌতম বুদ্ধ নগৰৰ যমুনা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়ন প্ৰাধিকৰণ (ৱাই ই আই ডি এ)ৰ ২৮ নং ছেক্টৰত ২২০ কে ভি উপ-কেন্দ্ৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। তেওঁ গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়ডাৰ ইক’টেক-৮ আৰু ইক’টেক-১০ত ৩২০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ১৩২ কেভি উপ-কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ শক্তি ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰি কানপুৰত ৮,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৬৬০ মেগাৱাটৰ পাংকি তাপবিদ্যুৎ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ ঘাটমপুৰ তাপবিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ তিনিটা ৬৬০ মেগাৱাটৰ গোট উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যাৰ মূল্য ৯,৩৩০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কানপুৰৰ কল্যাণপুৰ পাংকি মন্দিৰৰ পাংকি ৰোডত পাংকি পাৱাৰ হাউছ ৰে’লৱে ক্ৰছিং আৰু পাংকি ধাম ক্ৰছিঙৰ ওপৰত ৰে’ল অভাৰ ব্ৰীজো উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ই কয়লা আৰু তেল পৰিবহণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে স্থানীয় জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে যান-জঁট হ্ৰাস কৰি পাংকি তাপবিদ্যুৎ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ প্ৰকল্পক সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কানপুৰৰ বিংগাৱানত ২৯০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ ৪০ এম এল ডি (দৈনিক মিলিয়ন লিটাৰ) তৃতীয় স্তৰৰ শোধন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ই শোধন কৰা নলা-নৰ্দমাৰ পানীৰ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, অঞ্চলটোত জল সংৰক্ষণ আৰু বহনক্ষম সম্পদ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ কাম কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোত পথ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিকাশৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কানপুৰ নগৰ জিলাত ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়নৰ বাবে গৌৰিয়া পালি মাৰ্গ বহল আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু কানপুৰ নগৰ জিলাৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰিডৰৰ অধীনত প্ৰয়াগৰাজ ঘাইপথৰ নৰৱাল মোড (এ এইচ ১) ৰ পৰা কানপুৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা নোড (৪ লেন)লৈ সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ পথ বহল আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰিব. যিয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰিডৰৰ বাবে সংযোগ যথেষ্ট উন্নত কৰি লজিষ্টিক আৰু অভিগম্যতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আয়ুষ্মান বয় বন্দনা যোজনা, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জীৱিকা মিছন আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সূৰ্য ঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিজুলী যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ আৰু চেক বিতৰণ কৰিব।