Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates everyone who has cleared the CBSE Class XII and X examinations
One exam can never define you. Your journey is much bigger and your strengths go far beyond the mark sheet: PM
13 MAY 2025 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated everyone who has cleared the CBSE Class XII and X examinations, today. "This is the outcome of your determination, discipline and hard work. Today is also a day to acknowledge the role played by parents, teachers and all others who have contributed to this feat", Shri Modi added.
Prime Minister, Shri Modi stated, "To those who feel slightly dejected at their scores, I want to tell them: one exam can never define you. Your journey is much bigger and your strengths go far beyond the mark sheet. Stay confident, stay curious because great things await".
The Prime Minister posted on X;
Dear #ExamWarriors,
Heartiest congratulations to everyone who has cleared the CBSE Class XII and X examinations! This is the outcome of your determination, discipline and hard work. Today is also a day to acknowledge the role played by parents, teachers and all others who have contributed to this feat.
Wishing Exam Warriors great success in all the opportunities that lie ahead!
To those who feel slightly dejected at their scores, I want to tell them: one exam can never define you. Your journey is much bigger and your strengths go far beyond the mark sheet. Stay confident, stay curious because great things await. #ExamWarriors

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सीबीएसई इयत्ता बारावी आणि दहावी परीक्षेत उत्तीर्ण झालेल्या विद्यार्थ्यांना पंतप्रधानांकडून शुभेच्छा
एक परीक्षा कधीही तुमचे मूल्य ठरवू शकत नाही. तुमचा प्रवास खूप मोठा आहे आणि तुमच्या क्षमता गुणपत्रिकेपलीकडे आहेत -पंतप्रधान
13 MAY 2025 4:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 मे 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज सीबीएसईच्या इयत्ता बारावी आणि दहावीच्या परीक्षेत उत्तीर्ण झालेल्या सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांचे अभिनंदन केले.
“हे तुमच्या निर्धार, शिस्त आणि मेहनतीचे फलित आहे.आजचा दिवस पालक,शिक्षक आणि तुमच्या यशात योगदान देणाऱ्या सर्वांच्या भूमिकेचीही दखल घेण्याचा आहे,” असे मोदी म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी सांगितले, “आपल्या गुणांबद्दल जे काहीसे उदास आहेत, त्यांना मी सांगू इच्छितो की एक परीक्षा तुमचे मूल्य ठरवू शकत नाही. तुमच्या समोर खूप मोठा जीवनप्रवास आहे आणि तुमच्या क्षमता गुणपत्रिकेच्या पलीकडे आहेत. आत्मविश्वास बाळगा, जिज्ञासू राहा, उज्ज्वल भवितव्य तुमची वाट पाहत आहे.”
पंतप्रधानांनी X वरील संदेशात म्हटले आहे,
प्रिय #ExamWarriors
सीबीएसई इयत्ता बारावी आणि दहावी परीक्षेत उत्तीर्ण झालेल्या सर्वांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. ही तुमच्या निर्धार, शिस्त आणि कष्टांची परिणती आहे. आजचा दिवस पालक, शिक्षक आणि या यशात सहभागी सर्वांचे आभार मानण्याचाही आहे.पुढील सर्व संधींसाठी परीक्षा योद्ध्यांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा!
ज्यांना त्यांच्या गुणांबद्दल थोडे निराश वाटते आहे, त्यांच्यासाठी मी सांगू इच्छितो,एक परीक्षा कधीच तुमचे मूल्य ठरवू शकत नाही. तुमचा प्रवास खूप मोठा आहे आणि तुमचे सामर्थ्य गुणपत्रिकेच्या पलीकडे आहे.आत्मविश्वास बाळगा, जिज्ञासू राहा – कारण तुमच्यासमोर उज्ज्वल भविष्य उभे आहे.#ExamWarriors