Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಶಾಹಿದ್ ದಿವಸದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಭಗತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್, ರಾಜ್ ಗುರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಖ್ ದೇವ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶಾಹಿದ್ ದಿವಸದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಮಹಾನ್ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರಾದ ಭಗತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್, ರಾಜ್ ಗುರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಖ್ ದೇವ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿ, ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
“ಇಂದು, ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಭಗತ್ ಸಿಂಗ್, ರಾಜ್ ಗುರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಖ್ ದೇವ್ ಅವರ ಅಪ್ರತಿಮ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಅವರ ನಿರ್ಭೀತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ನೀಡುತ್ತಲೇ ಇರಲಿವೆ.”