Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
शहीद दिनानिमित्त भगतसिंह, राजगुरू व सुखदेव यांना पंतप्रधानांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शहीद दिनानिमित्त महान स्वातंत्र्य सेनानी भगतसिंह, राजगुरू व सुखदेव यांच्या देशाप्रति सर्वोच्च बलिदानाबद्दल कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करत त्यांना आज आदरांजली वाहिली.
एक्स वरील एका पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी म्हटले,
“देश आज भगतसिंह, राजगुरू व सुखदेव यांच्या सर्वोच्च बलिदानाचे स्मरण करत आहे . देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्यासाठी व न्यायासाठी त्यांनी दिलेला लढा आपणा सर्वांना प्रेरणा देत राहील.”