Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শহীদ দিবসে ভগৎ সিং, রাজগুরু এবং সুখদেবের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৩ মার্চ ২০২৫
শহীদ দিবস উপলক্ষে দেশের জন্য চরম বলিদান দেওয়া মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী ভগৎ সিং, রাজগুরু এবং সুখদেবের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
"আজ আমাদের দেশ ভগৎ সিং, রাজগুরু এবং সুখদেবের চরম বলিদানকে স্মরণ করছে। স্বাধীনতা এবং ন্যায়ের জন্য তাঁদের নির্ভীক লড়াই আমাদের সকলকে প্রেরণা জুগিয়ে যাবে।"