Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شہید دیوس پر بھگت سنگھ، راج گرو اور سکھ دیو کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج شہید دیوس کے موقع پر عظیم مجاہدین آزادی بھگت سنگھ، راج گرو اور سکھ دیو کو قوم کے لیے ان کی عظیم قربانی کے لیے خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’آج ہمارا ملک بھگت سنگھ، راج گرو اور سکھ دیو کی عظیم قربانی کو یادکررہا ہے ۔ آزادی اور انصاف کے لئے ان کی بے خوف جدوجہد ہم سب کو ہمیشہ ترغیب دیتی رہے گی۔‘‘