Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શહીદ દિવસ પર ભગતસિંહ, રાજગુરુ અને સુખદેવને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે શહીદ દિવસ નિમિત્તે મહાન સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સેનાની ભગતસિંહ, રાજગુરુ અને સુખદેવને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી અને રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમના સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું;
"આજે આપણો દેશ ભગતસિંહ, રાજગુરુ અને સુખદેવના સર્વોચ્ચ બલિદાનને યાદ કરે છે. સ્વતંત્રતા અને ન્યાય માટેનો તેમનો નિર્ભય પ્રયાસ આપણને બધાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે."