प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शहीद दिवस पर भगत सिंह, सुखदेव और राजगुरु को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज शहीद दिवस पर महान स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों भगत सिंह, राजगुरु और सुखदेव को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और राष्ट्र के लिए उनके सर्वोच्च बलिदान को याद किया।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"देश आज भगत सिंह, राजगुरु और सुखदेव के सर्वोच्च बलिदान पर उनको नमन कर रहा है। स्वतंत्रता और न्याय के लिए उनका निडर प्रयास हम सभी को प्रेरित करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on Shaheed Diwas
23 MAR 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today paid tributes to the great freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, Rajguru, and Sukhdev on the occasion of Shaheed Diwas, honoring their supreme sacrifice for the nation.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Today, our nation remembers the supreme sacrifice of Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev. Their fearless pursuit of freedom and justice continues to inspire us all.”