Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৰাজ্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ ইয়াৰ সমৃদ্ধ পৰম্পৰা আৰু প্ৰকৃতিৰ সৈতে গভীৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে জনাজাত। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশ অব্যাহত থকাৰ কামনা কৰি আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত থকাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰে;
"অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনালো! এই ৰাজ্যখন ইয়াৰ সমৃদ্ধ পৰম্পৰা আৰু প্ৰকৃতিৰ সৈতে গভীৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে জনাজাত। অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী আৰু সম্প্ৰতিভ লোকসকলে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশত অপৰিসীম অৱদান আগবঢ়াই থকাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰাণময় জনজাতীয় ঐতিহ্য আৰু অতুলনীয় জৈৱ বৈচিত্ৰ্যই ৰাজ্যখনক সঁচাকৈয়ে বিশেষ কৰি তুলিছে। অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশ অব্যাহত থাকক, আৰু আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত ইয়াৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতিৰ যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত থাকক "।