Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. సుసంపన్నమైన సంప్రదాయాలకు, ప్రకృతితో తాదాత్మ్యానికి అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ ప్రసిద్ధి చెందిందని కూడా శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు. రాష్ట్ర వికాసం కొనసాగాలని, ఇలానే రాబోయే రోజుల్లో అభివృద్ధి ప్రస్థానంలో ఆకాశమే హద్దుగా ముందకు సాగాలని శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు. సుసంపన్నమైన సంప్రదాయాలకు, ప్రకృతితో తాదాత్మ్యతకు ఈ రాష్ట్రం ప్రసిద్ధి. కష్టించే తత్వం గల, క్రియాశీలురైన అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ ప్రజలు భారత అభివృద్ధికి ఎనలేని సేవలందిస్తూనే ఉన్నారు. మరోవైపు వారి ఉత్తేజకరమైన గిరిజన వారసత్వం, అబ్బురపరిచే జీవవైవిధ్యం రాష్ట్రాన్ని విశిష్ట స్థానంలో నిలిపాయి. అరుణాచల ప్రదేశ్ వికాసం కొనసాగుతుంది. రాష్ట్ర అభివృద్ధి ప్రస్థానం, సుస్థిరత మున్ముందు మరింత ఉన్నత స్థితికి చేరుతాయి.”