Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਜੁੜਾਵ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਾਮਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਰਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੀ ਰਹੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ! ਇਹ ਰਾਜ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਜੁੜਾਵ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮਿਹਨਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਲੋਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜਦਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਲੁਭਾਵਨੀ ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਇਸ ਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਸ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਦੀ ਰਹੇ।”