Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کے عوام کو ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم، جناب نریندر مودی نے اروناچل پردیش کے عوام کو ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے یہ بھی کہا کہ اروناچل پردیش اپنی بھرپور روایات اور قدرت سے گہری وابستگی کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔ جناب وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے یہ خواہش بھی ظاہر کی کہ اروناچل پردیش ترقی کی راہوں پر مزید آگے بڑھے، اور اس کا سفرِ ترقی اور ہم آہنگی آئندہ سالوں میں اوربھی بلند ہو۔
وزیرِ اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘اروناچل پردیش کے عوام کو ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس پر بہت ساری مبارکباد! یہ ریاست اپنی بھرپور روایات اور قدرت سے گہری وابستگی کے لیے جانی جاتی ہے۔ اروناچل پردیش کے محنتی اور متحرک لوگ ہندوستان کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہے ہیں، جبکہ ان کی متحرک قبائلی وراثت اور دلکش حیاتیاتی تنوع ریاست کو حقیقت میں خاص بناتے ہیں۔ اروناچل پردیش کی ترقی جاری رہے اور اس کا سفرِ ترقی اور ہم آہنگی آئندہ سالوں میں بھی بلند ہو۔’’