Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोगों को अरुणाचल प्रदेश राज्य दिवस की बधाई दी
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश राज्य दिवस के अवसर पर वहां के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा कि अरुणाचल प्रदेश अपनी समृद्ध परंपराओं और प्रकृति से गहरे जुड़ाव के लिए जाना जाता है। श्री मोदी ने यह भी कामना की कि अरुणाचल प्रदेश निरंतर समृद्ध होता रहे और आने वाले वर्षों में इसकी प्रगति और सद्भाव की यात्रा निरंतर आगे बढ़ती रहे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"अरुणाचल प्रदेश के लोगों को उनके राज्य दिवस की बधाई! यह राज्य अपनी समृद्ध परंपराओं और प्रकृति से गहरे जुड़ाव के लिए जाना जाता है। अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मेहनती और गतिशील लोग भारत के विकास में बहुत योगदान दे रहे हैं, जबकि उनकी जीवंत आदिवासी विरासत और लुभावनी जैव विविधता इस राज्य को वास्तव में खास बनाती है। अरुणाचल प्रदेश की उन्नति जारी रहे और आने वाले वर्षों में इसकी प्रगति और सद्भाव की यात्रा आगे बढ़ती रहे।"