প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি , ২০২৫
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে অরুণাচল প্রদেশের জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা ! এই রাজ্য সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্য এবং প্রকৃতির সঙ্গে গভীর সম্বন্ধসূত্রে জড়িত। অরুণাচল প্রদেশের কঠোর পরিশ্রমী এবং প্রগতিশীল জনসাধারণ ভারতের অগ্রগতিতে প্রভূত অবদান রেখে চলেছেন। সেইসঙ্গে তাঁদের উজ্জীবিত আদিবাসী ঐতিহ্য এবং মনোমুগ্ধকর জৈব বৈচিত্র্য রাজ্যকে প্রকৃত অর্থেই স্বতন্ত্রতা দিয়েছে। অরুণাচল প্রদেশ সমৃদ্ধির পথে এগিয়ে যাক এবং অগ্রগতি ও সম্প্রীতির পথে এর যাত্রা আগামী দিনগুলিতেও সমৃদ্ধ হোক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2025 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also said that Arunachal Pradesh is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. Shri Modi also wished that Arunachal Pradesh may continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day! This state is known for its rich traditions and deep connection to nature. The hardworking and dynamic people of Arunachal Pradesh continue to contribute immensely to India’s growth, while their vibrant tribal heritage and breathtaking biodiversity make the state truly special. May Arunachal Pradesh continue to flourish, and may its journey of progress and harmony continue to soar in the years to come.”