Prime Minister's Office
Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins, A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries: Prime Minister
Prime Minister urges everyone to a be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025.
Shri Modi said that Kashi Tamil Sangamam begun. A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins…
A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries. It also highlights the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.’
I do urge all of you to be a part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025!
@KTSangamam”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
काशी तमिल संगमम शुरू हुआ; काशी और तमिलनाडु के बीच शाश्वत सभ्यतागत संबंधों का उत्सव मनाते हुए, यह मंच सदियों से विकसित आध्यात्मिक, सांस्कृतिक और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को एक साथ लाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी से काशी तमिल संगमम 2025 का हिस्सा बनने का आग्रह किया
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सभी से काशी तमिल संगमम 2025 का हिस्सा बनने का आग्रह किया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि काशी तमिल संगमम शुरू हुआ। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि काशी और तमिलनाडु के बीच शाश्वत सभ्यतागत संबंधों का उत्सव मनाते हुए, यह मंच सदियों से विकसित आध्यात्मिक, सांस्कृतिक और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को एक साथ लाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“काशी तमिल संगमम शुरू हुआ...
काशी और तमिलनाडु के बीच शाश्वत सभ्यतागत संबंधों का उत्सव मनाते हुए, यह मंच सदियों से विकसित आध्यात्मिक, सांस्कृतिक और ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को एक साथ लाता है। यह ‘एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत’ की भावना को भी रेखांकित करता है।
मैं आप सभी से काशी तमिल संगमम 2025 का हिस्सा बनने का आग्रह करता हूं!
@KTSangamam