Prime Minister's Office
Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins, A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries: Prime Minister
Prime Minister urges everyone to a be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025.
Shri Modi said that Kashi Tamil Sangamam begun. A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins…
A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries. It also highlights the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.’
I do urge all of you to be a part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025!
@KTSangamam”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ; ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਦੀਵੀਂ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾਗਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਇਹ ਮੰਚ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਿਆਂ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ 2025 ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ 2025 ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਦੀਵੀਂ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾਗਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਇਹ ਮੰਚ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਿਆਂ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ....
ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਮਿਲ ਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਦੀਵੀਂ ਸੱਭਿਅਤਾਗਤ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਇਹ ਮੰਚ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਿਆਂ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ‘ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ, ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ’ (‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat) ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਤਮਿਲ ਸੰਗਮਮ 2025 ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ!
@KTSangamam”