Prime Minister's Office
Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins, A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries: Prime Minister
Prime Minister urges everyone to a be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025.
Shri Modi said that Kashi Tamil Sangamam begun. A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins…
A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries. It also highlights the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.’
I do urge all of you to be a part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025!
@KTSangamam”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் தொடங்கியிருக்கிறது, காசி மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டிற்கு இடையேயான காலத்தால் அழியாத நாகரீக பிணைப்புகளைக் கொண்டாடும் இந்த மன்றம், பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக செழித்தோங்கியுள்ள ஆன்மீக, கலாச்சார மற்றும் வரலாற்றுத் தொடர்புகளை ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது: பிரதமர்
காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் 2025-இல் அனைவரும் பங்கேற்குமாறு பிரதமர் வேண்டுகோள்
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Chennai
காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் 2025-இல் அனைவரும் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும் என்று பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்துள்ளார்.
காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் தொடங்கியிருப்பதாக திரு மோடி கூறினார். காசி மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டிற்கு இடையேயான காலத்தால் அழியாத நாகரீக பிணைப்புகளைக் கொண்டாடும் இந்த மன்றம், பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக செழித்து வளர்ந்துள்ள ஆன்மீக, கலாச்சார மற்றும் வரலாற்று தொடர்புகளை ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது என்று திரு மோடி மேலும் கூறினார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டதாவது:
"காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் தொடங்கியது...
காசி மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டிற்கு இடையேயான காலத்தால் அழியாத நாகரீக பிணைப்புகளைக் கொண்டாடும் இந்த மன்றம், பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக செழித்து வளர்ந்துள்ள ஆன்மீக, கலாச்சார மற்றும் வரலாற்று தொடர்புகளை ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது. ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம்' என்ற உணர்வையும் இது பறைசாற்றுகிறது.
காசி தமிழ்ச் சங்கமம் 2025 இல்அங்கம் வகிக்குமாறு உங்கள் அனைவரையும் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்!
@KTSangamam"