Prime Minister's Office
Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins, A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries: Prime Minister
Prime Minister urges everyone to a be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged everyone to be part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025.
Shri Modi said that Kashi Tamil Sangamam begun. A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Kashi Tamil Sangamam begins…
A celebration of the timeless civilizational bonds between Kashi and Tamil Nadu, this forum brings together the spiritual, cultural and historical connections that have flourished for centuries. It also highlights the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat.’
I do urge all of you to be a part of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 2025!
@KTSangamam”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে কাশী তামিল সংগমম ২০২৫ৰ অংশ হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
15 FEB 2025 9:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলোকে কাশী তামিল সংগমম ২০২৫ ৰ অংশ হ'বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কাশী তামিল সংগমম আৰম্ভ হৈছে। কাশী আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ মাজত কালজয়ী সভ্যতামূলক বন্ধনৰ উদযাপন এই মঞ্চই যুগ যুগ ধৰি প্ৰবাহমান আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সংযোগসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰে, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
“কাশী তামিল সংগমম আৰম্ভ হৈছে…
কাশী আৰু তামিলনাডুৰ মাজত কালজয়ী সভ্যতামূলক বন্ধনৰ উদযাপন এই মঞ্চই যুগ যুগ ধৰি প্ৰবাহমান আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সংযোগসমূহক একত্ৰিত কৰে। ই ‘এক ভাৰত, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত’ৰ আত্মাকো উজ্জ্বল কৰি তোলে।
মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে কাশী তামিল সংগমম ২০২৫ৰ অংশ হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছোঁ!
@KTSangamam”