Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജോർജ് കുര്യന്റെ വസതിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ക്രിസ്മസ് ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്നു കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജോർജ് കുര്യന്റെ വസതിയിൽ ക്രിസ്മസ് ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും ക്രിസ്ത്യൻ സമുദായത്തിലെ പ്രമുഖരുമായി ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.
“കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ജോർജ് കുര്യൻ-ജിയുടെ വസതിയിൽ ക്രിസ്മസ് ആഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. ക്രിസ്ത്യൻ സമുദായത്തിലെ പ്രമുഖരുമായി സംവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. @GeorgekurianBjp” - എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ മോദി കുറിച്ചു.