Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜର୍ଜ କୁରିଏନଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟମାସ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ସାମିଲ ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜର୍ଜ କୁରିଏନଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ ଆଜି ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟମାସ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ସହ ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟିଆନ ସମୁଦାୟର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜର୍ଜ କୁରିଏନ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବାସଭବନରେ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟମାସ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଲି । ଖ୍ରୀଷ୍ଟିଆନ ସମୁଦାୟର ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କଲି । @GeorgekurianBjp ”