Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী জর্জ কুরিয়ানগী য়ুমদা খৃষ্টমাস থৌরম য়াওখ্রে
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী জর্জ কুরিয়ানগী য়ুমদা খৃষ্টমাস থৌরম য়াওখ্রে অমসুং খৃষ্টিয়ান ফুরুপকী শক্নাইরবা মীওইশিংগা ৱারি শানখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী জর্জ কুরিয়ান জিগী য়ুমদা খৃষ্টমাস থৌরম য়াওখ্রে। খৃষ্টিয়ান ফুরুপকী শক্নাইরবা মীওইশিংগশু ৱারি শানখ্রে”।
@GeorgekurianBjp”