Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी, केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जॉर्ज कुरियन के आवास पर क्रिसमस समारोह में शामिल हुए
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जॉर्ज कुरियन के निवास पर क्रिसमस समारोह में शामिल हुए और ईसाई समुदाय के प्रतिष्ठित सदस्यों के साथ वार्तालाप किया।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जॉर्ज कुरियन जी के निवास पर क्रिसमस समारोह में शामिल हुआ। ईसाई समुदाय के प्रतिष्ठित सदस्यों से भी बातचीत की।"