Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জৰ্জ কুৰিয়ানৰ বাসগৃহত বৰদিন উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জৰ্জ কুৰিয়ানৰ বাসগৃহত বৰদিন উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি খ্ৰীষ্টান সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ বিশিষ্ট সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ-
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জৰ্জ কুৰিয়ান জীৰ বাসগৃহত বৰদিন উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলোঁ। খ্ৰীষ্টান সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ একাংশ বিশিষ্ট সদস্যৰ সৈতেও মত বিনিময় কৰোঁ।
@GeorgekurianBjp”