Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مرکزی وزیر جناب جارج کورین کی رہائش گاہ پر کرسمس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر جناب جارج کورین کی رہائش گاہ پر کرسمس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی اور عیسائی برادری کے ممتاز افراد کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا:
‘‘مرکزی وزیر جناب جارج کورین جی کی رہائش گاہ پر کرسمس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی ۔ عیسائی برادری کے ممتاز اراکین کے ساتھ بات چیت بھی کی ۔
@جارج کورین بی جے پی ’’