Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜார்ஜ் குரியன் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜார்ஜ் குரியன் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்று கிறிஸ்தவ சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த முக்கிய உறுப்பினர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் திரு மோடி வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ஜார்ஜ் குரியன் இல்லத்தில் நடைபெற்ற கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பங்கேற்றேன். கிறிஸ்தவ சமூகத்தின் முக்கிய உறுப்பினர்களுடனும் கலந்துரையாடினேன். @GeorgekurianBjp"