પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જ્યોર્જ કુરિયનના નિવાસસ્થાને નાતાલની ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપી
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જ્યોર્જ કુરિયનના નિવાસસ્થાને નાતાલની ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપી હતી અને ખ્રિસ્તી સમુદાયના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સભ્યો સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કર્યો હતો.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
“કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જ્યોર્જ કુરિયનજીના નિવાસસ્થાને નાતાલની ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપી. ખ્રિસ્તી સમુદાયના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સભ્યો સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરી હતી.
@GeorgekurianBjp”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian
19 DEC 2024 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian today and interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Attended the Christmas celebrations at the residence of Union Minister Shri George Kurian Ji. Also interacted with eminent members of the Christian community.
@GeorgekurianBjp”