Prime Minister's Office
The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship: Prime Minister
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing an article written by Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia elaborates that Northeast India is witnessing remarkable growth through improved connectivity, digital inclusion and investment in infrastructure. The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
દિલ્હીમાં અષ્ટલક્ષ્મી મહોત્સવ પૂર્વોત્તરના વાઇબ્રન્ટ ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર, પર્યટનની તકો અને પરંપરાગત કારીગરીની ઉજવણી કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જ્યોતિરાદિત્ય સિંધિયા દ્વારા લખાયેલ લેખને શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે દિલ્હીમાં અષ્ટલક્ષ્મી મહોત્સવ પૂર્વોત્તરના વાઇબ્રન્ટ ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર, પર્યટનની તકો અને પરંપરાગત કારીગરીની ઉજવણી કરે છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીના કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલે લખ્યું:
“કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @JM_Scindia વિસ્તૃત રીતે જણાવે છે કે પૂર્વોત્તર ભારત સુધારેલ કનેક્ટિવિટી, ડિજિટલ સમાવેશ અને ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં રોકાણ દ્વારા નોંધપાત્ર વૃદ્ધિનું સાક્ષી છે. દિલ્હીમાં અષ્ટલક્ષ્મી મહોત્સવ ઉત્તરપૂર્વના વાઇબ્રન્ટ ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર, પર્યટનની તકો અને પરંપરાગત કારીગરીની ઉજવણી કરે છે.”