Prime Minister's Office
The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship: Prime Minister
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing an article written by Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia elaborates that Northeast India is witnessing remarkable growth through improved connectivity, digital inclusion and investment in infrastructure. The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত অষ্টলক্ষ্মী মহোৎসৱে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ স্পন্দনশীল বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ড, পৰ্যটনৰ সুযোগ আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্প নৈপুণ্যতাক উদযাপন কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়াই লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰেৰে কয় যে দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত অষ্টলক্ষ্মী মহোৎসৱত উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ স্পন্দনশীল বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ড, পৰ্যটনৰ সুযোগ আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্প নৈপুণ্যতাক উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কয়ঃ
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @JM_Scindia-ই বিশদভাৱে কৈছে যে উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰতত উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা, ডিজিটেল অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনিত বিনিয়োগৰ জৰিয়তে উল্লেখযোগ্য বিকাশ প্ৰত্যক্ষ হৈছে। দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত অষ্টলক্ষ্মী মহোৎসৱে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ স্পন্দনশীল বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ড, পৰ্যটনৰ সুযোগ আৰু পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্প নৈপুণ্যতাক উদযাপন কৰিছে।”