प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
दिल्ली में अष्टलक्ष्मी महोत्सव पूर्वोत्तर के जीवंत वस्‍त्र क्षेत्र, पर्यटन अवसरों और पारंपरिक शिल्पकला का जश्न मनाता है: प्रधानमंत्री
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया द्वारा लिखे गए एक लेख को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज कहा कि दिल्ली में अष्टलक्ष्मी महोत्सव पूर्वोत्तर के जीवंत वस्‍त्र क्षेत्र, पर्यटन के अवसरों और पारंपरिक शिल्पकला का जश्न मनाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के हैंडल ने सोशल मीडिया प्‍लेटफॉर्म ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @JM_Scindia विस्तार से बताते हैं कि बेहतर कनेक्टिविटी, डिजिटल समावेशन और अवसंरचना में निवेश के जरिए पूर्वोत्तर भारत में उल्लेखनीय विकास हो रहा है। दिल्ली में अष्टलक्ष्मी महोत्सव पूर्वोत्तर के जीवंत वस्‍त्र क्षेत्र, पर्यटन के अवसरों और पारंपरिक शिल्पकला का जश्न मनाता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship: Prime Minister
08 DEC 2024 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sharing an article written by Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle in a post on X wrote:
“Union Minister Shri @JM_Scindia elaborates that Northeast India is witnessing remarkable growth through improved connectivity, digital inclusion and investment in infrastructure. The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav in Delhi celebrates the Northeast's vibrant textile sector, tourism opportunities and traditional craftsmanship.”