Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. He remarked that Naga culture was known for its spirit of duty and compassion.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. Nagaland is widely admired for its rich culture and the wonderful nature of people belonging to the state. Naga culture is known for its spirit of duty and compassion. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous progress in the times to come.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଗାଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ସେଠାକାର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନାଗାଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ନାଗା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏହାର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କରୁଣାର ଭାବନା ପାଇଁ ଜଣାଶୁଣା।
ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି :
"ନାଗାଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ନାଗାଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ଏହାର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଉଚ୍ଚେକାଟୀର ପ୍ରକୃତି ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ। ନାଗା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏହାର କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କରୁଣାର ଭାବନା ପାଇଁ ଜଣାଶୁଣା। ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ନାଗାଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି।"