Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. He remarked that Naga culture was known for its spirit of duty and compassion.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. Nagaland is widely admired for its rich culture and the wonderful nature of people belonging to the state. Naga culture is known for its spirit of duty and compassion. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous progress in the times to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নাগাল্যান্ডের রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে অভিনন্দন বার্তা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
নাগাল্যান্ড রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। কর্তব্য ও সহমর্মিতার জন্য পরিচিত নাগা সংস্কৃতির বিশেষ প্রশংসাও করেছেন তিনি।
এসম্পর্কে সমাজ মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"নাগাল্যান্ডের রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে জানাই আমার অভিনন্দন। এই রাজ্যের রয়েছে এক সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য। নাগাল্যান্ডবাসীরা হলেন চমৎকার প্রকৃতির মানুষ। এজন্য তাঁরা সকলের কাছে বিশেষ ভাবে প্রশংসিত হয়ে থাকেন। নাগা সংস্কৃতির একটি বৈশিষ্ট্য হল সহমর্মিতা ও কর্তব্যপরায়নতা। আগামী দিনগুলিতে নাগাল্যান্ডের উত্তরোত্তর সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করি।"