Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. He remarked that Naga culture was known for its spirit of duty and compassion.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. Nagaland is widely admired for its rich culture and the wonderful nature of people belonging to the state. Naga culture is known for its spirit of duty and compassion. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous progress in the times to come.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாகாலாந்து மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று நாகாலாந்து மக்களுக்கு அவர்களின் மாநில தினத்தையொட்டி, வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். நாகா கலாச்சாரம் அதன் கடமை மற்றும் இரக்க உணர்வுக்கு பெயர் பெற்றது என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
சமூக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது :
“நாகாலாந்து மக்களுக்கு அவர்களின் மாநில தினத்தையொட்டி, வாழ்த்துகள். நாகாலாந்து அதன் வளமான கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மக்களின் அற்புதமான இயல்புக்காகப் பரவலாகப் போற்றப்படுகிறது. நாகா கலாச்சாரம் அதன் கடமை மற்றும் இரக்க உணர்வுக்குப் பெயர் பெற்றது. வரும் காலங்களில் நாகாலாந்தின் தொடர்ச்சியான முன்னேற்றத்திற்காக பிரார்த்தனை செய்கிறேன்’’.