Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. He remarked that Naga culture was known for its spirit of duty and compassion.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. Nagaland is widely admired for its rich culture and the wonderful nature of people belonging to the state. Naga culture is known for its spirit of duty and compassion. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous progress in the times to come.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ریاست کے یومِ تاسیس پر ناگالینڈ کے عوام کومبارکباد پیش کی۔
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ناگالینڈ کے عوام کو ان کے یومِ تاسیس پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ناگا ثقافت اپنی فرض شناسی اور ہمدردی کے جذبے کے لیے مشہور ہے۔
انہوں نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ’’ایکس‘‘ پر لکھا:
’’ناگالینڈ کے یومِ تاسیس پر یہاں کے عوام کو دلی مبارکباد۔ ناگالینڈ اپنی شاندار ثقافت اور ریاست کے عوام کی عمدہ فطرت کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر قابل تعریف ہے۔ ناگا ثقافت اپنی فرض شناسی اور ہمدردی کے جذبے کے لیے جانی جاتی ہے۔ ناگالینڈ کی مسلسل ترقی کے لیے دعاگو ہوں۔‘‘