Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. He remarked that Naga culture was known for its spirit of duty and compassion.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. Nagaland is widely admired for its rich culture and the wonderful nature of people belonging to the state. Naga culture is known for its spirit of duty and compassion. Praying for Nagaland’s continuous progress in the times to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 DEC 2024 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नागालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य दिवस पर बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि नागा संस्कृति अपनी कर्तव्य भावना और करुणा के लिए जानी जाती है।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"नागालैंड के लोगों को उनके राज्य दिवस पर बधाई। नागालैंड की अपनी समृद्ध संस्कृति और राज्य के लोगों के अद्भुत स्वभाव के लिए प्रशंसा की जाती है। नागा संस्कृति अपनी कर्तव्य भावना और करुणा के लिए जानी जाती है। आने वाले समय में नागालैंड की निरंतर प्रगति के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"