Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the Border Security Force on their Raising Day
01 DEC 2024 8:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the Border Security Force on their Raising Day. He lauded the BSF for standing as a critical line of defence, embodying courage, dedication and exceptional service.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Warm wishes to the Border Security Force on their Raising Day! The BSF stands as a critical line of defence, embodying courage, dedication and exceptional service. Their vigilance and courage contribute to the safety and security of our nation.
@BSF_India”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी सीमा सुरक्षा दलाला स्थापना दिनाच्या दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 DEC 2024 8:52AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज सीमा सुरक्षा दलाला, दलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या. देशाच्या सुरक्षेसाठी महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावलेल्या ‘बीएसएफ’च्या धैर्य, समर्पण व अपवादात्मक सेवेची त्यांनी प्रशंसा केली.
एक्सवरील एका पोस्टमध्ये त्यांनी लिहिले:
"सीमा सुरक्षा दलाला स्थापना दिनाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा! बीएसएफ हे धैर्य, समर्पण आणि अपवादात्मक सेवेचे प्रतीक आहे. त्यांच्या दक्षता आणि शौर्याने आपल्या देशाच्या सुरक्षिततेत कायमच महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान दिले आहे."