Prime Minister's Office
The vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust : Prime Minister
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust. Shri Modi said the article written by Shri Amit Shah highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector.
Responding to a post on X by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Shri Modi said
“Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri @AmitShah, highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector. He underscores that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦਾ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਖੇ ਗਏ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਕਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦਾ ਕਾਇਆਕਲਪ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਐਕਸ (x) ‘ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ-
“ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ (@AmitShah) ਨੇ ਇਸ ਬਾਤ ਦਾ ਉਲੇਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਪੁਨਰਜੀਵੰਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਬਾਤ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਸਹਕਾਰ ਸੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ।”