Prime Minister's Office
The vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust : Prime Minister
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust. Shri Modi said the article written by Shri Amit Shah highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector.
Responding to a post on X by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Shri Modi said
“Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri @AmitShah, highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector. He underscores that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী: ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’ ভাবনার লক্ষ্য সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে আত্মনির্ভর ও শক্তিশালী করে তোলা
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ বলেছেন যে, ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’ ভাবনার লক্ষ্য সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে আত্মনির্ভর ও শক্তিশালী করে তোলা। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, শ্রী অমিত শাহের লিখিত নিবন্ধে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে, কিভাবে প্রশাসনিক ও নীতিগত সংস্কার সমবায় ক্ষেত্রকে পুনরুজ্জীবিত করেছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ’র একটি এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @AmitShah তুলে ধরেছেন কিভাবে প্রশাসনিক ও নীতিগত সংস্কার সমবায় ক্ষেত্রকে পুনরুজ্জীবিত করে তুলেছে। তিনি বলেছেন যে, ‘সহকার সে সমৃদ্ধি’ ভাবনার লক্ষ্য সমবায় প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলিকে আত্মনির্ভর ও শক্তিশালী করে তোলা”।