Prime Minister's Office
The vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust : Prime Minister
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust. Shri Modi said the article written by Shri Amit Shah highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector.
Responding to a post on X by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Shri Modi said
“Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri @AmitShah, highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector. He underscores that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
‘سہکار سے سمردھی’ کے وژن کا مقصد کوآپریٹو اداروں کو خودکفیل اور مضبوط بنانا ہے: وزیر اعظم
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کہا کہ‘سہکار سے سمردھی’ کے وژن کا مقصد کوآپریٹو اداروں کو خودکفیل اور مضبوط بنانا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے مضمون میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی ہے کہ کس طرح انتظامی اور پالیسی اصلاحات نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹرمیں پھر سے جان ڈالی ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کے ایکس پرکیے گئے ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا
‘‘امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب @امت شاہ، اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہیں کہ کس طرح انتظامی اور پالیسی اصلاحات نے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں پھر سے جان ڈالی ہے۔ وہ اس بات پر زور دیتے ہیں کہ ‘سہکار سے سمردھی’ کے وژن کا مقصد کوآپریٹو اداروں کو خود کفیل اور مضبوط بنانا ہے۔