Prime Minister's Office
The vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust : Prime Minister
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust. Shri Modi said the article written by Shri Amit Shah highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector.
Responding to a post on X by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Shri Modi said
“Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri @AmitShah, highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector. He underscores that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ'ના વિઝનનો હેતુ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓને આત્મનિર્ભર અને મજબૂત બનાવવાનો છેઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ટિપ્પણી કરી હતી કે 'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ'ના વિઝનનો હેતુ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓને આત્મનિર્ભર અને મજબૂત બનાવવાનો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે શ્રી અમિત શાહ દ્વારા લખવામાં આવેલ લેખ એ દર્શાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે વહીવટી અને નીતિગત સુધારાઓએ સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને નવજીવન આપ્યું છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહની X પર પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતાં શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું
"કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી @AmitShah, કેવી રીતે વહીવટી અને નીતિ સુધારાઓએ સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને પુનર્જીવિત કર્યું છે તે દર્શાવે છે. તેઓ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવે છે કે 'સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ'ના વિઝનનો હેતુ સહકારી સંસ્થાઓને આત્મનિર્ભર અને મજબૂત બનાવવાનો છે.