Prime Minister's Office
The vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust : Prime Minister
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust. Shri Modi said the article written by Shri Amit Shah highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector.
Responding to a post on X by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Shri Modi said
“Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri @AmitShah, highlights how administrative and policy reforms have rejuvenated the cooperative sector. He underscores that the vision of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi' aims to make the cooperative institutions self-reliant and robust.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର କରୁଛି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 NOV 2024 2:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି କି, ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଏବଂ ମଜବୁତ୍ କରିବା । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲିଖିତ ଲେଖ ଏହା ସୂଚିତ କରୁଛି କି ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଏବଂ ନୀତିଗତ ସଂସ୍କାର ଦ୍ୱାରା କିପରି ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ନୂତନ କାୟାକଳ୍ପ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସହକାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏକ୍ସ ରେ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ସହକାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ .. ଏହା ସୂଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି କି କିପରି ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଏବଂ ନୀତିଗତ ସଂସ୍କାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମବାୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ନୂତନ କାୟାକଳ୍ପ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ସେ ଜୋର ଦେଇ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି’ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଏବଂ ମଜବୁତ୍ କରିବା ।”