Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0
PM urges the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. Prime Minister had extensive discussions with young civil servants on improving governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. The importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems was also highlighted by the PM. The Prime Minister urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. We had extensive discussions on how to improve governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. Also highlighted the importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems. Urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆରମ୍ଭ ୬.୦ ଅବସରରେ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ‘ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଙ୍ଗ’ରେ ବିକାଶ ଆଣିବାକୁ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆରମ୍ଭ ୬.୦ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସ୍ପିରିଟରେ ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ବିକାଶ ଆଣିବାକୁ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱତା ଏବଂ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଶୁଣାଣି ପଦ୍ଧତିର ବିକାଶ ବାବଦରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ‘ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଙ୍ଗ’ରେ ବିକାଶ ଆଣିବାକୁ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଥିଲେ:
“ଆରମ୍ଭ ୬.୦ ଅବସରରେ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲି । ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସ୍ପିରିଟରେ କିଭଳି ବିକାଶ ହେବ ସେ ଉପରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲୁ । ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ତନ୍ତ୍ରର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱତା ଏବଂ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଶୁଣାଣି ପଦ୍ଧତିର ବିକାଶ ବାବଦରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲୁ । ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ‘ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଙ୍ଗ’ରେ ବିକାଶ ଆଣିବାକୁ ଯୁବ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଲି ।”