Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0
PM urges the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. Prime Minister had extensive discussions with young civil servants on improving governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. The importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems was also highlighted by the PM. The Prime Minister urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. We had extensive discussions on how to improve governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. Also highlighted the importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems. Urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਆਰੰਭ 6.0’ (Aarambh 6.0) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 'ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ' (‘Ease of Living’) ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਆਗਰਹਿ ਕੀਤਾ (ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ)
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਆਰੰਭ 6.0’ (Aarambh 6.0) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ (spirit of Jan Bhagidari) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਤੰਤਰ (strong feedback mechanisms) ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ (grievance redressal systems) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ‘ਤੇ ਭੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪਾਇਆ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 'ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ' (‘Ease of Living’) ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਆਗਰਹਿ ਕੀਤਾ (ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ) ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ(X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਆਰੰਭ 6.0 (Aarambh 6.0) ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅਸੀਂ ਜਨਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ (spirit of Jan Bhagidari) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਤੰਤਰ (strong feedback mechanisms) ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ (grievance redressal systems) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ‘ਤੇ ਭੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਪਾਇਆ। ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 'ਈਜ਼ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ' (‘Ease of Living’) ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਆਗਰਹਿ ਕੀਤਾ (ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ) ।”