प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘आरंभ 6.0’ के दौरान युवा लोक सेवकों के साथ बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवा लोक सेवकों से नागरिकों के लिए ‘जीवन को सुगम’ बनाने का आग्रह किया
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ‘आरंभ 6.0’ के दौरान युवा लोक सेवकों के साथ बातचीत की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने युवा लोक सेवकों के साथ जनभागीदारी की भावना के साथ शासन व्यवस्था को बेहतर बनाने पर व्यापक चर्चा की। प्रधानमंत्री ने मजबूत फीडबैक तंत्र और शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों में सुधार के महत्व पर भी प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री ने युवा लोक सेवकों से नागरिकों के लिए 'जीवन को सुगम' बनाने का आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“आरंभ 6.0 के दौरान युवा लोक सेवकों के साथ बातचीत की। हमने जनभागीदारी की भावना के साथ शासन को बेहतर बनाने के बारे में व्यापक चर्चा की। साथ ही मजबूत फीडबैक तंत्र और शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों में सुधार के महत्व पर भी प्रकाश डाला। युवा लोक सेवकों से नागरिकों के लिए ‘जीवन को सुगम’ बनाने का आग्रह किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0
PM urges the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens
30 OCT 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. Prime Minister had extensive discussions with young civil servants on improving governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. The importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems was also highlighted by the PM. The Prime Minister urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with young civil servants during Aarambh 6.0. We had extensive discussions on how to improve governance with the spirit of Jan Bhagidari. Also highlighted the importance of having strong feedback mechanisms and improving grievance redressal systems. Urged the young civil servants to improve ‘Ease of Living’ for citizens."