Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC
Prime Minister discusses Semiconductor Manufacturing Projects
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. The discussion focused on updates regarding semiconductor manufacturing projects in India. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Had a great meeting with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. They shared updates on their Semiconductor manufacturing projects. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
టాటా సన్స్, పీఎస్ఎంసీ నాయకత్వ బృందంతో ప్రధాని భేటీ సెమీకండక్టర్ తయారీ ప్రాజెక్టులపై చర్చించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు టాటా సన్స్, పీఎస్ఎంసీల నాయకత్వ బృంద సభ్యులతో సమావేశమయ్యారు. భారత్ లో సెమీకండక్టర్ల తయారీ ప్రాజెక్టులకు సంబంధించిన పురోగతిపై చర్చించారు. భారతదేశంలో సేవలను మరింత విస్తరించేందుకు పిఎస్ఎంసి ముందుకు వచ్చింది.
‘‘ఎక్స్’’ మాధ్యమంలో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ విధంగా పోస్ట్ చేసారు:
‘‘టాటా సన్స్, పీఎస్ఎంసీ నాయకత్వ బృందంతో గొప్ప సమావేశం జరిగింది. వారు తమ సెమీకండక్టర్ల తయారీ ప్రాజెక్టులకు సంబంధించిన తాజా సమాచారాన్ని పంచుకున్నారు. భారతదేశంలో సేవలను మరింత విస్తరించడానికి పిఎస్ఎంసి ఉత్సాహంగా ఉంది’’.