Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC
Prime Minister discusses Semiconductor Manufacturing Projects
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. The discussion focused on updates regarding semiconductor manufacturing projects in India. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Had a great meeting with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. They shared updates on their Semiconductor manufacturing projects. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ટાટા સન્સ અને PSMCની નેતૃત્વ ટીમને મળ્યા
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સેમિકન્ડક્ટર મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સની ચર્ચા કરી
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ટાટા સન્સ અને PSMCની નેતૃત્વ ટીમ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી. ચર્ચા ભારતમાં સેમિકન્ડક્ટર મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ સંબંધિત અપડેટ્સ પર કેન્દ્રિત હતી. PSMC એ ભારતમાં તેના પદચિહ્નને વધુ વિસ્તૃત કરવા માટે ઉત્સાહ વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“ટાટા સન્સ અને PSMCની લીડરશિપ ટીમ સાથે સારી મીટિંગ કરી. તેઓએ તેમના સેમિકન્ડક્ટર મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સ પર અપડેટ્સ શેર કર્યા. PSMC એ ભારતમાં તેના પદચિહ્નને વધુ વિસ્તૃત કરવા માટે ઉત્સાહ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો."