Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC
Prime Minister discusses Semiconductor Manufacturing Projects
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today met with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. The discussion focused on updates regarding semiconductor manufacturing projects in India. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Had a great meeting with the leadership team of Tata Sons and PSMC. They shared updates on their Semiconductor manufacturing projects. PSMC expressed enthusiasm to further expand its footprint in India.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেমিকন্ডাক্টর নির্মাণ প্রকল্পগুলি নিয়ে টাটা সন্স এবং পিএসএমসি নেতৃত্বের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বৈঠক
26 SEP 2024 8:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
ভারতে সেমিকন্ডাক্টর নির্মাণ প্রকল্পগুলি নিয়ে টাটা সন্স এবং পিএসএমসি নেতৃত্বের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন। ভারতে সেমিকন্ডাক্টর নির্মাণ প্রকল্পের অগ্রগতি নিয়ে তাঁদের কথা হয়। পিএসএমসি জানিয়েছে তারা ভারতে তাদের বিনিয়োগ আরও বাড়াবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন ;
“টাটা সন্স এবং পিএসএমসি-র নেতৃত্বের সঙ্গে দারুণ বৈঠক হয়েছে। সেমিকন্ডাক্টর নির্মাণ প্রকল্পগুলির অগ্রগতি নিয়ে তাঁরা তাঁদের বক্তব্য জানিয়েছেন। পিএসএমসি ভারতে তাদের বিনিয়োগ আরও বাড়ানোর ব্যাপারে উৎসাহ দেখিয়েছে।”