Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s departure statement ahead of his visit to the United States of America
21 SEP 2024 6:12AM by PIB Delhi
Today, I am embarking on a three day visit to the United States of America to participate in the Quad Summit being hosted by President Biden in his hometown Wilmington and to address the Summit of the Future at the UN General Assembly in New York.
I look forward joining my colleagues President Biden, Prime Minister Albanese and Prime Minister Kishida for the Quad Summit. The forum has emerged as a key group of the like-minded countries to work for peace, progress and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region.
My meeting with President Biden will allow us to review and identify new pathways to further deepen India-US Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership for the benefit of our people and the global good.
I am eagerly looking forward to engaging with the Indian diaspora and important American business leaders, who are the key stakeholders and provide vibrancy to the unique partnership between the largest and the oldest democracies of the world.
The Summit of the Future is an opportunity for the global community to chart the road ahead for the betterment of humanity. I will share views of the one sixth of the humanity as their stakes in a peaceful and secure future are among the highest in the world.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ಸ್ ಆಫ್ ಅಮೇರಿಕಾಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುವ ಮುನ್ನ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ನಿರ್ಗಮನ ಹೇಳಿಕೆ
21 SEP 2024 6:12AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು, ನಾನು ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ಸ್ ಆಫ್ ಅಮೇರಿಕಾಕ್ಕೆ ಮೂರು ದಿನಗಳ ಭೇಟಿಗೆ ಹೊರಟಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ಈ ಭೇಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಬೈಡನ್ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸ್ವಂತ ಊರಾದ ವಿಲ್ಮಿಂಗ್ಟನ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಕ್ವಾಡ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದೇನೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಯಾರ್ಕ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿರುವ
ಯುಎನ್ ಜನರಲ್ ಅಸೆಂಬ್ಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದೇನೆ.
ಕ್ವಾಡ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಗಾಗಿ ನನ್ನ ಸಹೋದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಬೈಡನ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಆಲ್ಬನೀಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಿಶಿದಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನಾನು ಉತ್ಸುಕನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ. ಈ ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಇಂಡೋ-ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಂತಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಮಾನ ಮನಸ್ಕರ ದೇಶಗಳ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಗುಂಪಾಗಿ ಹೊರಹೊಮ್ಮಿದೆ.
ವಿಶ್ವದ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಮತ್ತು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಹಳೆಯ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವಕ್ಕೆ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾಲುದಾರರಾಗಿರುವ ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಲಸಿಗರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಮೇರಿಕನ್ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಮುಖಂಡರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲು ನಾನು ತುಂಬಾ ಉತ್ಸುಕನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ.
ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯು ಮಾನವತೆಯ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮುಂದಿನ ಹಾದಿಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ದೊರೆತ ಅವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ವಿಶ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಶಾಂತಿಯುತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ಪಾಲು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ಮಾನವಕುಲದ ಆರನೇ ಒಂದು ಭಾಗದ ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ನಾನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದೇನೆ.