Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Men’s Hockey Team for winning Asian Champions Trophy
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Champions Trophy 2024.
Shri Modi praised their performance and commitment, saying that the team has made the country proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the incredible Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Men's Hockey Champions Trophy 2024!
Their remarkable performance, unwavering spirit and dedication have made the nation proud."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुरुष हॉकी टीम को एशियाई चैम्पियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने पर बधाई दी
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पुरुष हॉकी टीम को एशियाई चैम्पियंस ट्रॉफी 2024 जीतने के लिए बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने उनके प्रदर्शन और समर्पण की प्रशंसा करते हुए कहा कि टीम ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एशियाई पुरुष हॉकी चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी 2024 जीतने के लिए असाधारण भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम को बधाई!
उनके उल्लेखनीय प्रदर्शन, अटूट भावना और समर्पण ने राष्ट्र को गौरवान्वित किया है।