Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Men’s Hockey Team for winning Asian Champions Trophy
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Champions Trophy 2024.
Shri Modi praised their performance and commitment, saying that the team has made the country proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the incredible Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Men's Hockey Champions Trophy 2024!
Their remarkable performance, unwavering spirit and dedication have made the nation proud."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଏସୀୟ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ୨୦୨୪ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଦଳ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଏସୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ ଟ୍ରଫି ୨୦୨୪ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ!
ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ, ଅଟଳ ମନୋଭାବ ଏବଂ ସମର୍ପଣ ଦେଶକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିଛି।"