Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates Men’s Hockey Team for winning Asian Champions Trophy
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Champions Trophy 2024.
Shri Modi praised their performance and commitment, saying that the team has made the country proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to the incredible Indian Men's Hockey Team for winning the Asian Men's Hockey Champions Trophy 2024!
Their remarkable performance, unwavering spirit and dedication have made the nation proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী জয় কৰাৰ বাবে পুৰুষ হকী দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
17 SEP 2024 10:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ এছিয়ান চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফীত পুৰুষ হকী দলক জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু নিষ্ঠাক প্ৰশংসা কৰি দলটোৱে দেশৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই অনা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক্স হেণ্ডেলত এটা পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি লিখে -
"এছিয়ান পুৰুষ হকী চেম্পিয়নছ ট্ৰফী ২০২৪ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অনবদ্য ভাৰতীয় পুৰুষ হকী দললৈ অভিনন্দন।!
তেওঁলোকৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন, অদম্য মনোভাৱ আৰু নিষ্ঠাই সমগ্ৰ দেশকে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি তুলিছে।"