Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Nithya Sre Sivan on winning Bronze
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning a Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi said her feat has inspired countless people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her feat has inspired countless people and highlights her passion as well as dedication to the game. @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بیڈمنٹن کھلاڑی نتیاشری سیون کو کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پیرس پیرالمپکس میں خواتین کے سنگلز بیڈمنٹن ایس ایچ 6 مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پرآج نتیا شری سیون کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کے کارنامے نے بہت سے لوگوں کو تحریک دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘Paralympics2024# میں خواتین کے سنگلز بیڈمنٹن ایس ایچ 6 مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر نتیاشری سیون کو مبارکباد! ان ​​کے کارنامے نے بہت سے لوگوں کو تحریک دی ہے اور ان کے جنون نیز کھیل کے تئیں ان کی لگن کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔ @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat’’