Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Nithya Sre Sivan on winning Bronze
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning a Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi said her feat has inspired countless people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her feat has inspired countless people and highlights her passion as well as dedication to the game. @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બેડમિન્ટન ખેલાડી નિત્યા શ્રી સિવનને બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાલી રહેલી પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં મહિલા સિંગલ બેડમિન્ટન SH6 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નિત્યા શ્રી સિવનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેમના પરાક્રમથી અસંખ્ય લોકોને પ્રેરણા મળી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું: "#Paralympics2024માં મહિલા સિંગલ્સ બેડમિન્ટન SH6 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ નિત્યા શ્રી સિવાનને અભિનંદન! તેણીના પરાક્રમથી અસંખ્ય લોકોને પ્રેરણા મળી છે અને રમત પ્રત્યે તેણીના જુસ્સાએ અને સમર્પણે લોકોને આકર્ષિત કર્યા છે. @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat"