Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates badminton player Nithya Sre Sivan on winning Bronze
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Nithya Sre Sivan on winning a Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
Shri Modi said her feat has inspired countless people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Nithya Sre Sivan on winning the Bronze medal in the Women’s Singles Badminton SH6 event at the #Paralympics2024! Her feat has inspired countless people and highlights her passion as well as dedication to the game. @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স -এ ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড় নিত্যা শ্রে শিবানকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন
03 SEP 2024 10:53AM by PIB Agartala
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মঙ্গলবার চলমান প্যারিস প্যারালিম্পিক্স-এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গলস এসএইচ-৬ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড় নিত্যা শ্রে শিবানকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, তাঁর চমৎকার পারদর্শিতা অগনিত মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন:
“#Paralympics2024-এ মহিলাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গলস এসএইচ-৬ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য নিত্যা শ্রে শিবানকে অভিনন্দন! তার পারদর্শিতা অগনিত মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে এবং খেলার প্রতি তার গভীর অনুরাগের পাশাপাশি তার আত্মনিবেদন ফুটে উঠেছে। @07nithyasre #Cheer4Bharat”.