Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses Global Fintech Fest (GFF) 2024 in Mumbai, Maharashtra
“India's FinTech revolution is improving financial inclusion as well as driving innovation”
“India's FinTech diversity amazes everyone”
“Jan Dhan Yojana has been pivotal in boosting financial inclusion”
“UPI is a great example of India's FinTech success”
“Jan Dhan Program has laid strong foundations of financial empowerment of women”
“Transformation brought about by FinTech in India is not limited to just technology. Its social impact is far-reaching”
“FinTech has played a significant role in democratizing financial services”
“India's Fintech ecosystem will enhance the Ease of Living of the entire world. Our best is yet to come”
30 AUG 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed the Global Fintech Fest (GFF) 2024 at the Jio World Convention Centre in Mumbai, Maharashtra today. The Prime Minister also took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. GFF is jointly organized by the Payments Council of India, the National Payments Corporation of India and the Fintech Convergence Council and it aims to showcase India's strides in Fintech and bring together key stakeholders of the sector.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the economy and the markets of the nation are in a celebratory mood at a time when the nation is also going through a festive period, and the organization of Global Fintech Fest is happening in the city of dreams, Mumbai. The Prime Minister extended a warm welcome to all the dignitaries and guests. Speaking about his experiences and interactions at the exhibition before the commencement of the program, Shri Modi said that one can witness a whole new world of innovations of the youth and possibilities of the future. He congratulated all those involved in the successful organization of the Global Fintech Fest (GFF) 2024.
Hailing Bharat’s fintech innovation, the Prime Minister said, “Earlier foreign guests visiting India used to be amazed by its cultural diversity, now they are amazed by its fintech diversity as well.” Shri Modi held that Bharat’s fintech revolution is widespread for one to witness right from the moment of their arrival at the airport to street food and shopping experience. “In the last 10 years, the industry has received a record investment of more than 31 billion USD along with witnessing a startup growth of 500 percent,” he underlined, highlighting affordable mobile phones, inexpensive data and Jan Dhan Bank accounts starting with zero balance for bringing in a revolution. “Today, the total number of broadband users in the country has increased from 60 million to 940 million,” Shri Modi said, further highlighting that there is hardly any 18-year-old in the country without an Aadhaar, a digital identification. “Today, more than 530 million people in the country have Jhan Dhan accounts. In a way we have connected a population equivalent to that of the entire European Union to banks in just 10 years,” he added.
The Prime Minister underlined that the trinity of Jan Dhan, Aadhaar and Mobile have broken down the mentality of ‘Cash is King’ and made way for approximately half of the digital transactions in the world taking place in India. “India’s UPI has become a major example of Fintech in the world” the Prime Minister said adding that it has enabled 27 X 7 banking services in every village and city in all weather conditions. Recalling the Covid pandemic, the Prime Minister said that India was one of the handful of nations in the world where the banking system remained uninterrupted.
The Prime Minister highlighted the 10th anniversary of Jan Dhan Yojna a few days ago and said that it has become a huge medium for women empowerment. He informed that more than 29 crore bank accounts have been set up for women so far opening up new opportunities for savings and investments. He further added that the largest microfinance scheme, Mudra Yojna, was launched on the philosophy of Jan Dhan accounts and has disbursed a credit of Rs 27 trillion so far. “70 percent of the beneficiaries of this scheme are women”, Shri Modi informed. He further explained that Jan Dhan accounts are also used in connecting self-help groups with the banking system and have benefited 10 crore rural women. “Jan Dhan Program has laid strong foundations of financial empowerment of women”, PM Modi remarked.
Cautioning about the dangers of a parallel economy for the world, the Prime Minister remarked that Fintech has played an impactful role in denting such a system and credited the emergence of transparency. He said that digital technology has introduced transparency in India and gave the example of the implementation of Direct Benefit Transfer used in hundreds of government schemes that has prevented leakages in the system. “Today, people can see the benefits of aligning with the formal banking system”, the Prime Minister reiterated.
Noting the changes brought in by the fintech industry in the country, the Prime Minister said that it has not only transformed the technological front of Bharat but also made a widespread social impact by closing the gap between urban and rural India together. Shri Modi further highlighted that the same banking services which earlier used to take a whole day, creating hindrances for the farmers, fishermen and middle-class families, are now easily accessible on mobile phones with the help of fintech.
Underlining the role of Fintech in democratizing financial services, the Prime Minister gave examples of readily available loans, credit cards, investments and insurance. He said that Fintech has made access to credit easy and inclusive, and gave the example of PM SVANidhi scheme that has enabled street vendors to avail collateral-free loans and further expand their business with the help of digital transactions. He also mentioned easy access to the share markets and mutual funds, investment reports and opening demat accounts. Referring to the rise of Digital India, the Prime Minister highlighted that services such as remote healthcare services, digital education and skill learning would not be possible without fintech. “India's Fintech revolution is playing a big role in improving the Dignity of Life and Quality of Life”, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister held that the feats achieved by India’s fintech revolution are not just about innovations, but also about adoption. Applauding the people of India for adopting the speed and scale of this revolution, Shri Modi also hailed the role of the Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) for bringing in this transformation, adding that amazing innovations have been made in the country to create trust regarding this technology.
Referring to the modern-day concepts of Digital Only Banks and Neo-Banking, the Prime Minister said, “The 21st-century world is changing at a fast pace and while the journey from currency to QR (quick response) codes took us a while, we have been witnessing innovations daily.” Hailing the Digital Twins technology, Shri Modi said it is going to change the way the world has been assessing risk management, evaluating fraud detection and providing customer experience. Noting the advantages of Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC), the Prime Minister said it is making online shopping inclusive and connecting small businesses and enterprises to bigger opportunities. Today, account aggregators are using data for smooth functioning of companies, the liquid and cash flow of small institutions are improving due to trade platforms and a digital voucher like e-RUPI is being used in many forms, Shri Modi said, adding that these products are equally useful for other countries of the world.
“India has called for a global framework for AI”, the Prime Minister said, noting that the use of sound boxes along with QR codes is one such innovation. He also urged India’s fintech sector to study the government's Bank Sakhi program and highlighted the efforts of the daughters in spreading banking and digital awareness in every village thereby giving a new market to fintech.
The Prime Minister underlined that the government is making all necessary changes on the policy level to assist the Fintech sector and gave examples of doing away with Angel Tax, allocating Rs 1 lakh crores to encourage research and innovation in the country and implementing the Digital Personal Data Protection Act. Expressing the need to put an end to cyber fraud, the Prime Minister urged the regulators to initiate huge steps to boost digital literacy. He said that it is equally important to ensure cyber fraud does not come in the way of the growth of fintech and startups in the country.
“Sustainable economic growth is India’s priority today”, the Prime Minister said. He emphasized that the government is creating robust, transparent and efficient systems to strengthen financial markets with advanced technologies and regulatory frameworks. He mentioned supporting sustainable growth with green finance and saturation of financial inclusion.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that India’s Fintech ecosystem will play a huge role in providing a quality lifestyle to the people of India. “I am confident that India's Fintech ecosystem will enhance the Ease of Living of the entire world. Our best is yet to come”, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister expressed the belief that he would be present in the 10th edition of GFF, five years later. Before the conclusion of the event, the Prime Minister posed for a selfie with the gathering and explained that with the use of AI, anybody who finds themselves in the photograph can get access to it by visiting the photo section of NaMo app and uploading their selfie.
Governor of Reserve Bank of India, Shri Shaktikanta Das and Chairman of GFF, Shri Kris Gopalakrishnan were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Payments Council of India, the National Payments Corporation of India and the Fintech Convergence Council are jointly organizing the Global Fintech Fest. Around 800 speakers, including policymakers, regulators, senior bankers, industry captains, and academicians, from India and various other countries will address more than 350 sessions at the conference. It will also showcase the latest innovations in the fintech landscape. Over 20 thought leadership reports and white papers will be launched at GFF 2024, offering insights, and in-depth industry information.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹرکے ممبئی میں گلوبل فن ٹیک فیسٹ (جی ایف ایف- 2024)سے خطاب کیا
"ہندوستان کا فن ٹیک انقلاب، مالی شمولیت کو بہتر بنا رہا ہے اور جدت کو آگے بڑھا رہا ہے"
"ہندوستان کے فن ٹیک کاتنوع ہر ایک کو حیرت زدہ کررہا ہے"
"جن دھن یوجنا مالی شمولیت کو فروغ دینے میں بہت اہم رہی ہے"
"یوپی آئی ہندوستان کےفن ٹیک کی کامیابی کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے"
"جن دھن پروگرام نے خواتین کو مالی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھی ہے"
"ہندوستان میں فن ٹیک کے ذریعہ آئی تبدیلی صرف ٹیکنالوجی تک محدود نہیں ہے۔ اس کے سماجی اثرات بہت دور رس ہیں"
"فن ٹیک نے مالیاتی خدمات کو جمہوری بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے"
"ہندوستانی فن ٹیک کا ماحولیاتی نظام پوری دنیا کے لئے رہن سہن میں آسانی میں اضافہ کرے گا۔ ہماری بہترین کارکردگی ابھی باقی ہے"
30 AUG 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مہاراشٹر کے ممبئی میں جیو ورلڈ کنونشن سینٹر میں گلوبل فن ٹیک فیسٹ (جی ایف ایف- 2024) سے خطاب کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس موقع پر لگائی گئی نمائش کو بھی دیکھا۔ جی ایف ایف کو پیمنٹس کونسل آف انڈیا، نیشنل پیمنٹس کارپوریشن آف انڈیا اور فن ٹیک کنورجینس کونسل نے مشترکہ طور پر منعقد کیا ہے اور اس کا مقصد فن ٹیک میں ہندوستان کی پیش رفت کا مظاہرہ کرنا اور اس شعبے کے اہم فریقین کو یکجا کرنا ہے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ قوم کی معیشت اور مارکیٹس ایک ایسے وقت میں جشن کے موڈ میں ہیں، جب قوم بھی تہوار کے دور سے گزر رہی ہے اور گلوبل فن ٹیک فیسٹ کا انعقاد خوابوں کے شہر ممبئی میں ہو رہا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے تمام معززین اور مہمانوں کا پرتپاک استقبال کیا۔ پروگرام کے آغاز سے پہلے نمائش میں اپنے تجربات اور بات چیت کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ آپ نوجوانوں کی اختراعات اور مستقبل کے امکانات کی ایک پوری نئی دنیا دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے گلوبل فن ٹیک فیسٹ (جی ایف ایف 2024) کے کامیاب انعقاد میں شامل تمام افراد کو مبارکباد دی۔
بھارت کی فن ٹیک اختراع کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ "پہلے ہندوستان آنے والے غیر ملکی مہمان اس کے ثقافتی تنوع سے حیران ہوتے تھے، اب وہ اس کے فن ٹیک تنوع سے بھی حیرت زدہ ہیں۔" جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت کا فن ٹیک انقلاب، وسیع پیمانے پر ہے، جس کا مشاہدہ ہوائی اڈے پر ان کی آمد کے لمحے سے لے کر اسٹریٹ فوڈ اور خریداری کے تجربے تک کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ "گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں، صنعت نے 31 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے زیادہ کی ریکارڈ سرمایہ کاری حاصل کی ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی اسٹارٹ اپس میں 500 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا ہے،"۔ انہوں نے انقلاب لانے میں سستے موبائل فون، سستے ڈاٹا اور زیرو بیلنس کے ساتھ شروع ہونے والے جن دھن بینک اکاؤنٹس کے اہم رول کو اجاگر کیا۔ "آج، ملک میں براڈ بینڈ استعمال کرنے والوں کی کل تعداد 60 ملین سے بڑھ کر 940 ملین ہو گئی ہے،"۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ ملک میں شاید ہی کوئی 18 سال کا بچہ آدھار کارڈ یا ڈیجیٹل شناخت کے بغیر ہو۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "آج، ملک میں 530 ملین سے زیادہ لوگوں کے پاس جن دھن اکاؤنٹس ہیں۔ ایک طرح سے ہم نے صرف 10 سالوں میں پورے یوروپی یونین کے برابر آبادی کو بینکوں سے جوڑ دیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جن دھن، آدھار کارڈ اور موبائل کی تثلیث نے 'کیش اِز کنگ' کی ذہنیت کو توڑ دیا ہے اور ہندوستان میں ہونے والے دنیا کے تقریباً نصف ڈیجیٹل لین دین کے لیے راستہ ہموار کیا ہے۔ "ہندوستان کا یو پی آئی دنیا میں فن ٹیک کی ایک بڑی مثال بن گیا ہے"۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ اس نے تمام موسمی حالات میں ہر گاؤں اور شہر میں 24 گھنٹے ساتوں دن بینکنگ خدمات کو فعال کیا ہے۔ کووڈ وبائی مرض کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان دنیا کے ان مٹھی بھر ممالک میں سے ایک ہے، جہاں کسی تعطل کے بغیر بینکنگ نظام موجود ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے چند دن پہلے جن دھن یوجنا کی 10ویں سالگرہ پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ یہ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کا ایک بہت بڑا ذریعہ بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ خواتین کے لیے اب تک 29 کروڑ سے زیادہ بینک کھاتے کھولے گئے ہیں، جو بچت اور سرمایہ کاری کے نئے مواقع فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ سب سے بڑی مائیکرو فنانس اسکیم، مدرا یوجنا، جن دھن کھاتوں کے فلسفے پر شروع کی گئی تھی اور اس نے اب تک 27 ٹریلین روپے کا قرض تقسیم کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے بتایا کہ "اس اسکیم سے مستفید ہونے والوں میں 70 فیصد خواتین ہیں"۔ انہوں نے مزید وضاحت کی کہ جن دھن کھاتوں کا استعمال سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو بینکنگ سسٹم سے جوڑنے میں بھی کیا جاتا ہے اور اس سے 10 کروڑ دیہی خواتین کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ وزیراعظم مودی نے کہا کہ "جن دھن پروگرام نے خواتین کو مالی طور پر بااختیار بنانے کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھی ہے"۔
دنیا کے لیے متوازی معیشت کے خطرات کے بارے میں خبردار کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ فن ٹیک نے ایسے نظام کو ختم کرنے میں ایک مؤثر کردار ادا کیا ہے اور شفافیت کو ابھارا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی نے ہندوستان میں شفافیت کو متعارف کرایا ہے اور سیکڑوں سرکاری اسکیموں میں استعمال ہونے والے ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر کے نفاذ کی مثال دی، جس سے سسٹم میں رساؤ کو روکا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے دہرایا کہ "آج، لوگ رسمی بینکاری نظام کے ساتھ منسلک ہونے کے فوائد دیکھ سکتے ہیں"۔
ملک میں فن ٹیک صنعت کے ذریعہ آئی تبدیلیوں کو نوٹ کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اس نے نہ صرف بھارت کے تکنیکی محاذ کو تبدیل کیا ہے بلکہ شہری اور دیہی ہندوستان کے درمیان فرق کو ایک ساتھ ختم کرکے ایک وسیع سماجی اثر بھی مرتب کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے مزید روشنی ڈالی کہ وہی بینکنگ خدمات جو پہلے پورا دن لیتی تھیں، کسانوں، ماہی گیروں اور متوسط ​​طبقے کے خاندانوں کے لیے رکاوٹیں پیدا کرتی تھیں، اب فن ٹیک کی مدد سے موبائل فون پر آسانی سے قابل رسائی ہیں۔
مالیاتی خدمات کو جمہوری بنانے میں فن ٹیک کے رول پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے آسانی سے دستیاب قرضوں، کریڈٹ کارڈز، سرمایہ کاری اور انشورنس کی مثالیں دیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ فن ٹیک نے کریڈٹ تک رسائی کو آسان اور جامع بنا دیا ہے، اور پی ایم سوا ندھی اسکیم کی مثال دی ہے، جس نے خوانچہ فروشوں کو بغیر ضمانت کے قرض حاصل کرنے اور ڈیجیٹل لین دین کی مدد سے اپنے کاروبار کو مزید وسعت دینے کے قابل بنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے حصص بازاروں اور موچول فنڈز تک آسان رسائی، سرمایہ کاری کی رپورٹس اور ڈیمیٹ اکاؤنٹس کھولنے کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے عروج کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ریموٹ ہیلتھ کیئر خدمات، ڈیجیٹل تعلیم اور ہنر سیکھنے جیسی خدمات فن ٹیک کے بغیر ممکن نہیں ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ "ہندوستان کا فن ٹیک انقلاب، زندگی کے وقار اور معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے میں ایک بڑا کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔"
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے فن ٹیک انقلاب کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ کارنامے صرف اختراعات سے متعلق نہیں ہیں، بلکہ اسے اپنانے کے بارے میں بھی ہیں۔ اس انقلاب کی رفتار اور پیمانے کو اپنانے کے لیے ہندوستان کے لوگوں کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے یہ تبدیلی پیدا کرنے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر (ڈی پی آئی) کے کردار کی بھی ستائش کی، اور مزید کہا کہ اس ٹیکنالوجی کے حوالے سے اعتماد پیدا کرنے کے لیے ملک میں حیرت انگیز اختراعات کی گئی ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل اونلی بینکس اور نیو بینکنگ کے جدید دور کے تصورات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ "21ویں صدی کی دنیا تیز رفتاری سے بدل رہی ہے اور کرنسی سے کیو آر (کوئیک رسپانس) کوڈز تک کے سفر میں ہمیں کچھ وقت لگا۔ ، ہم روزانہ اختراعات کا مشاہدہ کر رہے ہیں۔" ڈیجیٹل ٹوئنز ٹیکنالوجی کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ دنیا کے رسک مینجمنٹ، فراڈ کا پتہ لگانے اور کسٹمر کا تجربہ فراہم کرنے کا اندازہ لگانے کے طریقے کو تبدیل کر رہی ہے۔ اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) کے فوائد کواجا گر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ آن لائن شاپنگ کو شامل کر رہا ہے اور چھوٹے کاروباروں اور کاروباری اداروں کو بڑے مواقع سے منسلک کر رہا ہے۔ آج، اکاؤنٹ کا تجزیہ کرنے والی کمپنیوں کے ہموار کام کرنے کے لیے ڈاٹا کا استعمال کیا جا رہاہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ تجارتی پلیٹ فارمز کی وجہ سے چھوٹے اداروں کی نقد رقم اور نقدی کی فراہمی میں بہتری آ رہی ہے اور ای- روپی جیسے ڈیجیٹل واؤچر کا استعمال کئی شکلوں میں ہو رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ مصنوعات دنیا کے دیگر ممالک کے لیے بھی یکساں مفید ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ "ہندوستان نے اے آئی کے لیے ایک عالمی فریم ورک کا مطالبہ کیا ہے"، اس بات پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہ کیو آر کوڈ کے ساتھ ساؤنڈ باکس کا استعمال بھی ایک ایسی ہی اختراع ہے، انہوں نے ہندوستان کے فن ٹیک سیکٹر پر بھی زور دیا کہ وہ حکومت کے بینک سکھی پروگرام کا مطالعہ کریں اور ہر گاؤں میں بینکنگ اور ڈیجیٹل بیداری پھیلانے میں بیٹیوں کی کوششوں پر روشنی ڈالی، جس سے فن ٹیک کو ایک نیا بازار ملا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت فن ٹیک سیکٹر کی مدد کے لیے پالیسی کی سطح پر تمام ضروری تبدیلیاں کر رہی ہے اور اینجل ٹیکس کو ختم کرنے، ملک میں تحقیق اور اختراع کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے اور ڈیجیٹل پرسنل ڈاٹا تحفظ ایکٹ کو لاگو کرنے کی مثالیں دیں۔ سائبر فراڈ کو ختم کرنے کی ضرورت کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ریگولیٹرز پر زور دیا کہ وہ ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بڑے اقدامات شروع کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ یقینی بنانا بھی اتنا ہی ضروری ہے کہ سائبر فراڈ ملک میں فن ٹیک اور اسٹارٹ اپس کی ترقی کی راہ میں رکاوٹ پیدا نہ کرے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’پائیدار اقتصادی ترقی آج ہندوستان کی ترجیح ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور ریگولیٹری فریم ورک کے ساتھ مالیاتی منڈیوں کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مضبوط، شفاف اور مؤثر نظام تشکیل دے رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے گرین فنانس کے ساتھ پائیدار ترقی کی حمایت کرنے اور مالی شمولیت کے عروج کا ذکر کیا۔
خطاب کے اختتام پر، وزیر اعظم نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ہندوستان کا فن ٹیک ماحولیاتی نظام ہندوستان کے لوگوں کو معیاری طرز زندگی فراہم کرنے میں بہت بڑا رول ادا کرے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ "مجھے یقین ہے کہ ہندوستان کا فن ٹیک ماحولیاتی نظام پوری دنیا میں رہن سہن کی آسانی میں اضافہ کرے گا۔ ہماری بہترین کارکردگی ابھی باقی ہے"۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ وہ پانچ سال بعد جی ایف ایف کے 10ویں ایڈیشن میں موجود ہوں گے۔ تقریب کے اختتام سے پہلے، وزیر اعظم نے اجتماع کے ساتھ سیلفی کے لیے پوز کیا اور وضاحت کی کہ اے آئی کے استعمال سے، جو بھی شخص خود کو تصویر میں دیکھتا ہے، وہ نمو ایپ کے فوٹو سیکشن میں جا کر اور اپنی سیلفی اپ لوڈ کر کے اس تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتا ہے۔
اس موقع پر دیگر کے علاوہ ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے گورنر جناب شکتی کانت داس اور جی ایف ایف کے چیئرمین جناب کرس گوپال کرشنن موجود تھے۔
پس منظر
پیمنٹس کونسل آف انڈیا، نیشنل پیمنٹس کارپوریشن آف انڈیا اور فن ٹیک کنورجینس کونسل مشترکہ طور پر گلوبل فنٹیک فیسٹ کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں۔ تقریباً 800 مقررین، بشمول پالیسی ساز، ریگولیٹرز، سینئر بینکرز، انڈسٹری کے کپتان، اور ماہرین تعلیم، ہندوستان اور دیگر مختلف ممالک سے کانفرنس میں 350 سے زیادہ سیشنز سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ فن ٹیک کے منظر نامے میں جدید ترین اختراعات کا بھی مظاہرہ کرے گا۔ جی ایف ایف - 2024 میں 20 سے زیادہ سوچی سمجھی قیادت کی رپورٹس اور وائٹ پیپرز لانچ کیے جائیں گے، جو بصیرت اور صنعت کی تفصیلی معلومات فراہم کرتے ہیں۔